Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a hair salon for permanent hair straightening?

Asked by chandniss 1 year ago

2 answers

Can anyone recommend a hair salon for permanent hair straightening? Maybe by L'oreal or Wella.

Treatments:
Japanese Straightening

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

CBLounge 1 year ago

Try Charlie Axis in chinatown

Other answers (1)

carmelmiller 3 weeks ago

Hi there,
There are many hair salons around that you might visit for permanent hair straightening. The problem is we often get confused to decide which salon would be best suited for us. I have found a great solution to this dilemma. There is an app called Row A which helps us find the best professional stylists around our area and book an appointment with them. The stylists are available on call and at our demand. Using this app we can get our hair styled by the best hair stylists right at our homes, offices or even at our gym. I would recommend you to try this app. You can check out more about the app on the link provided below.

Sources: http://www.loungelizard.com/

Related Offers

Japanese Hair Straightening View
20% OFF
£280.00
Straightening View
55% OFF
£49.00
Japanese Hair Straightening with hair cut View
30% OFF
£280.00
Yuko Japanese Hair Straightening regrowth View
25% OFF
£300.00
Permanent Straightening View
25% OFF
£112.50
Japanese Straightening View
30% OFF
£350.00