Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Where is the best place in London to get a Global Keratin blow dry?

Asked by CJ123 1 year ago

5 answers

I normally have one at a local salon but I don't really like going there as they can be quite pushy and rude. Can anyone recommend a good place to get one in London, preferably under £100?

Treatments:
Brazilian Blow Dry Keratin Treatment, Blow Dry

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Wahanda-Community-Team 1 year ago

Hiya, you can search Keratin treatments in London here http://www.wahanda.com/places/treatment-keratin-conditioning-treatment/offer-type-local/in-london-uk/. Have a look at the reviews to see which one you like the sound of and if you need any more advice you can always email us on community@wahanda.com and we'll happily recommend one in your area!x

Other answers (4)

AlanL 1 year ago

Yes one of the best salons to go to is Alan Lawrence hair salon in barnet north london we specialise in doing the Brazilian hair treatment we are a well established luxury hair salon please look at our web site wwwalanlawrencehairdressing.co.uk look at our reviews at the moment we are doing a deal at £75 call 0208 449 3412 /1161

Answer Comments

CJ123 1 year ago

Hi Alan, thanks for letting me know about the offer, I actually live in Barnet so it would be very convenient! Can you tell me which brand of product you use for the keratin blowdry as I've had a few and global keratin seems to be much better than the others. Thanks

CarlosLondon 1 year ago

Hi here at Carlos London Hairdressing we currently have the best deal in London active ranging from £45 - £75 we are located in one of London's most prestigious areas and take great pride in are work.... but don't take my word for it check out the reviews for yourself

http://www.wahanda.com/place/carlos-alves-salon/reviews/

Dominic @ Carlos London Hairdressing

Answer Comments

CJ123 1 year ago

Hi Dominic, thanks for your answer. Can you confirm which brand you use for the keratin blowdry?

CarlosLondon 1 year ago

True Keratin Professional check out thete website for all the details

CarlosLondon 1 year ago

True Keratin Professional check out thete website for all the details

CarlosLondon 1 year ago

True Keratin Professional check out thete website for all the details

tony-g-london 1 year ago

Hello, it's Tony. G here.I don't know how many time you done this"treatment" but if you continue doing you will be regret and you will feel that you have to cut your hair shorter because will be very dry and freeze. If you would like more information welcome for my FREE consultation and I will be happy to help you. Regards Tony.G hairdressing Chiswick

So-Buff 1 year ago

Hi, I am thinking about using Global straightening treatment on one of my clients who has frizzy slightly curly hair...as someone who has used this product, do you think it is any good?

Related Offers

Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£24.00
Wash and Blow Dry for Long Hair View
£18.00

Curly Blow Natural at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Curly Blow Natural View
£20.00
Wash and Blow Dry for Short Hair View
£15.00
Wash and Blow with Rollers View
£25.00

Curly Blow Extension at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Curly Blow Extension View
£25.00
Ladies Haircut and Finish for Long Hair View
£28.00
Ladies Haircut and Finish for Short Hair View
£24.00
Keratin Blow Dry for Short Hair View
£70.00
Root Tint Incl Cut & Blow-Dry View
£49.00
Balayage, Incl. Toning, Haircut and Finish View
£110.00
Ombre, Incl. Toning, Haircut and Finish View
£110.00
Keratin Blow Dry for Long Hair View
£110.00
Restyle & Blowdry View
30% OFF
£49.00
Blow Dry View
£15.00
Colour, Cut & Blowdry View
£45.00

Blow Dry at Cutwalk Hair and Beauty

Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London
Blow Dry View
£16.00

Wash, Cut & Blow Dry at Cutwalk Hair and Beauty

Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London
Wash, Cut & Blow Dry View
£24.00

Haircut and Blow Dry at Cutwalk Hair and Beauty

Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London
Haircut and Blow Dry View
£24.00

Keratin Treatment at Cutwalk Hair and Beauty

Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London
Keratin Treatment View
£89.00
Blow Dry & Set (Short Hair) View
21% OFF
£18.00
Brazilian Blow Dry Keratin Treatment View
29% OFF
£95.00
Blow Dry & Set (Long Hair) View
16% OFF
£21.00
Children's Cut & Finish View
15% OFF
£11.05
T-Section Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£60.00
Toner with Blow Dry View
33% OFF
£30.00
Full Head Bleach with Blow Dry View
45% OFF
£49.00
55% Off Ombre View
54% OFF
£75.00
60% Off Brazilian Blow Dry View
57% OFF
£80.00
Midweek Super Discounts View
65% OFF
£8.75
Wash and Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£11.25
Ladies' Cut and Blow Dry View
£32.00
Deluxe Ladies' Haircut and Finish View
35% OFF
£20.00

Highlights, Cut & Blowdry at Ladies Hair Boutique

Manchester City Centre, Manchester
Highlights, Cut & Blowdry View
15% OFF
£44.20
Wash, Haircut and Blow Dry View
14% OFF
£30.00
Blow Dry View
£17.00