Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Looking for a mobile hairdresser or two for a beauty event in London, Saturday. Can anyone help?

Asked by Rachael2 8 months ago

7 answers

We have a fabulous group of ladies coming down for a pamper session in South London on Saturday and I'm looking for one or two mobile hairdressers to do blow dries.

The event will last 4-5 hours. If you/anyone you know can do this, let me know!
Thanks :)

Treatments:
Hair Colouring and Highlights Treatments, Haircuts and Hairdressing, Blow Dry

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

KellyBentham 8 months ago

Hi there i am a mobile hairdresser who is available for work on Saturday if you could let me know where abouts it is, the pay and the times needed, I may also be able to provide one more hairdresser for the day, many thanks, kelly.

Answer Comments

Rachael2 8 months ago

Hi Kelly,

The event is in Clapham from about 11am until about 3/4pm. We would need 2 hairdressers for dry styling (unless you have a portable sink) we are offering £40 for the day and a goody bag with up to £300 worth of products and gift vouchers

Rachael2 8 months ago

Hi Kelly,

The event is in Clapham from about 11am until about 3/4pm. We would need 2 hairdressers for dry styling (unless you have a portable sink) we are offering £40 for the day and a goody bag with up to £300 worth of products and gift vouchers

Other answers (6)

CarlosLondon 8 months ago

Hi there from 3pm onwards I have two stylist I could send to you? if that's any good let me know.

Dominic Alves

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CARLOS LONDON Hairdressing
8 Blenheim Terrace
St Johns Wood
LONDON NW8 0EB

Tel: 0207 624 7895/501
eMail: dominic@carloslondon.com

HairBoutique 8 months ago

Hi Iam a Freelance Hair Stylist, could you let me know where the pamper session is being held, salary and at what time the event will start.
Regards Daniela

Answer Comments

Rachael2 8 months ago

The event is in Clapham from about 11am until about 3/4pm. We would need 2 hairdressers for dry styling (unless you have a portable sink) we are offering £40 for the day and a goody bag with up to £300 worth of products and gift vouchers

SharonHorncastle 8 months ago

We are an agency who have many talented hair stylist and makeup artists.

Please see our website for more information. http://www.horncastlelondon.com
For any future events please call us on 0208 819 3557

cinderella2810 8 months ago

I can be available for saturday if needed 07979121629, i also have a portable sink from Becky

cinderella2810 8 months ago

I can be available for saturday if needed 07979121629, i also have a portable sink from Becky

Rupesh-RiRi 7 months ago

Anyone interested in hiring a chair in a busy Leicester Square salon? Email sales@ririlondon.com

Related Offers

Wash and Blow Dry View
£20.00
Dry Haircut View
£23.00
Wash and Haircut View
£25.00
Root Tint View
£38.00
Root Tint Inoa View
£40.00
Root Bleach View
£45.00
Full Head Tint View
£45.00
Restyle & Blowdry View
30% OFF
£49.00
Ladies Express Haircut for Long Hair View
£15.00
Ombre, Incl. Toning, Haircut and Finish View
£110.00
Children's Haircut (Under 10 Years) View
£6.50
Children's Haircut (10-15 Years) View
£10.00
Wash and Blow Dry for Short Hair View
£15.00
Ladies Express Haircut for Short Hair View
£12.00

T-Section Highlights at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
T-Section Highlights View
£20.00

Toner Per 1/2 Tube at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Toner Per 1/2 Tube View
£15.00
Wash and Blow Dry for Long Hair View
£18.00

Curly Blow Natural at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Curly Blow Natural View
£20.00

Root Tint at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Root Tint View
£25.00
Half Head Highlights for Long Hair View
£30.00
Wash and Blow with Rollers View
£25.00

Curly Blow Extension at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Curly Blow Extension View
£25.00
Ladies Haircut and Finish for Long Hair View
£28.00
Ladies Haircut and Finish for Short Hair View
£24.00

Ladies Restyle at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Ladies Restyle View
£30.00
Half Head Highlights for Short Hair View
£25.00
Full Head Tint for Short Hair View
£33.00
Full Head Tint for Long Hair View
£39.00
Full Head Highlights Long Hair For Long Hair View
£50.00
Full Head Highlights Short For Short Hair View
£35.00
Root Tint Incl Cut & Blow-Dry View
£49.00
Balayage, Incl. Toning, Haircut and Finish View
£110.00
Hair Mask, Shape, Style & Finish View
43% OFF
£59.00
Roots Tint, Hair Mask, Shape, Style & Finish View
25% OFF
£129.00
Wash & Cut View
50% OFF
£5.00
Wash, Cut & Finish View
43% OFF
£34.00
Wash & Blow Dry View
41% OFF
£20.00
Wash & Hollywood Curls View
46% OFF
£35.00
Full Head Colour, Cut & Blow Dry View
27% OFF
£69.00
Half Head Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£99.00
Full Head Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
14% OFF
£154.00
Gentleman's Hairdressing View
£10.00
Children's Girls Cuts View
£10.00
Children's Boy Cuts View
£10.00
Full Head Colour View
£30.00
Highlights Treatments View
£65.00
Colour Correction FROM View
£70.00

Waxing Treatments at Diva Angels

Stoke Newington, London
Waxing Treatments View
30% OFF
£7.00
Cut, Mask and Blow Dry View
35% OFF
£39.00
Wash and Blow Dry View
30% OFF
£17.50
Haircut and Blow Dry View
27% OFF
£29.00
Ladies' Haircuts and Hairdressing View
30% OFF
£17.50

Tint at Brazilian Glam

Islington, London
Tint View
30% OFF
£28.00
Trim and Rough Blow Dry View
16% OFF
£25.00

Bleach at Brazilian Glam

Islington, London
Bleach View
30% OFF
£24.50
Colour*, Cut & Blow Dry View
54% OFF
£55.00
Balayage, Cut & Blow Dry View
26% OFF
£110.00
Children's Haircut View
30% OFF
£8.40
Highlights & Foils View
30% OFF
£28.00
Half Head Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
17% OFF
£99.00
Gents Wash & Cut View
40% OFF
£18.00
5 Blow Dry's Package View
50% OFF
£100.00
Blow Dry View
37% OFF
£25.00
Wash Cut & Blow Dry with Mask View
30% OFF
£45.00
Block Tint Colour Cut & Blow Dry View
31% OFF
£89.00
Balayage Cut & Blow Dry View
29% OFF
£109.00
T Section with Finish View
20% OFF
£36.00
Half Head Highlights with Finish View
20% OFF
£48.00
Full Head Highlights with Finish View
20% OFF
£72.00
Hair Up View
£35.00
Wash, Haircut and Blow Dry View
14% OFF
£30.00
Haircut View
£10.00
Blow Dry View
£17.00
Hair Colour View
£35.00