Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Does anyone know how my boyfriend can make his facial hair grow quicker?

Asked by tipsandtoes 2 years ago

4 answers

He's got a few patches in places and I'd love him to have a full beard. Is there any way to make it grow more evenly or quicker? Thanks!

Treatments:
Beard Trimming, Hair Loss Treatments - Non Surgical, Hair Consulting, Men's Facial, Hair Transplants

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

EbonyHairBeauty 2 years ago

It is a natural remedy and is known to grow eyebrows; it is Castor Oil. Hair and Make Up artists swear by it.

Other answers (3)

NutritionalTherapist 2 years ago

Hi, I don't think that simple topical applications will make it. If you are interested in consultation please let me know. This problem should be tackled from within.

spritz 2 years ago

Hi, we undertake a treatment called 'Mesotherapy' using the appropriate products , mesotherapy can encourage hair growth, no needles are involved in this treatment, the product is 'worked' into the skin with an ultrasound machine.

amppatt 2 years ago

sorry Ido treatment hair care wellbeing growing

Related Offers

Clarins Men's Facial View
33% OFF
£50.00
Males Who Leisure View
46% OFF
£80.00
Gentlemen's Grooming Spa Day View
£150.00

Men's Facials at Wave Spa and Wellness

Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire
Men's Facials View
£75.00
Men's Facial View
£45.00
Pamper Spa Day for Two View
50% OFF
£24.50
Gent's Hair Cut View
25% OFF
£15.00
Full Head Tint and Hair Cut View
30% OFF
£50.75
Men's Facial View
£35.00
One Night Pamper & Prosecco Spa Break View
20% OFF
£159.50
Balayage Cut & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£93.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00

Men's Facial at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Men's Facial View
£38.00
Blow-Dry + 15min Makeover + £5 Off Makeup View
30% OFF
£35.00
Cut and Blow-Dry View
£45.00
Any Facial + Any Massage + £10 Off Skincare View
35% OFF
£45.00
GHD Hair Curling View
£25.00
Men's Skin Saving Facial View
£35.00
Full Head of Highlights + Blow-Dry View
£100.00
Men's Beard Trim View
£12.00