Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a 'men's treatment' for blackhead removal and oily skin?

Asked by Ketan 1 year ago

11 answers

I'm after some kind of facial, but I don't know which one to go for.

Treatments:
Men's Facial

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Wahanda-Community-Team 1 year ago

Hi Ketan, have you tried browsing these: http://www.wahanda.com/places/treatment-mens-facial/offer-type-local/in-london-uk/? If you don't find anything you can always email us on community@wahanda.com and let us know where you are so we can recommend something local. Hope that helps x

Other answers (10)

ResidentialBeauty 1 year ago

Yes Ketan. I totally recommend myself.
Hope you're not too far. The venue is located in Hendon, 1 min walk from the Hendon Central Station. I'll have a look on your skin and we decide what treatment suits you better, you probably need a deep cleansing and some blackhead extraction or you can chose another type of treatment taylored for men.
Please call 07531006606.

Sources: http://www.residentialbeauty.co.uk

bodysilk 1 year ago

There is a number of treatments that we offer to regulate the sebum and men's oily skin. The treatment can take anything between 40 to 75 minutes. After the skin assessment, your skin consultant will advise which treatment is best for your skin type. Please, check out our website http://www.bodysilk.co.uk/treatments/beauty/facials-london or just call 02072835800 to ask more questions.

Sources: http://www.bodysilk.co.uk

THERABEAUTIES 1 year ago

HiYa
Sure, I provide tailor made facials, depending on what your skin needs and what you require, I will use the most loyal products to combat your concerns and deliver trustworthy results.
I provide, steam, massage, a range of around 13 products and I will talk you what I will do before hand.

Sara x

Sources: http://www.therabeauties.co.uk

DianeNivern 1 year ago

At my Whitefield, North Manchester skin clinic we offer bespoke facial treatments for men.
Depending upon the condition of a man's skin we will incorporate a variety of treatment approaches to thoroughly deep cleanse, soften and expertly remove blackheads, sanitise and soothe the skin.
We also pass on skincare tips to help the client prevent the re-occurrence of blemishes.
We use and stock a range of cosmeceutical skincare products that are specifically beneficial for mens' skin issues.
My favourite products are Skinn (for men) and RegimA About Face for men especially the wash and shave and day / night balm - both available from us

Diane Nivern LLSA MIPCH
Facialist
01617961169

Sources: http://www.dianenivern.com
https://secure.dianenivern.com/results.asp?catid=28
https://secure.dianenivern.com/results.asp?catid=38

Daniel777 1 year ago

NW8 9AT Violet ClinicAll our facials include a personal consultation, aromatherapy, deepcleansing with steam, skin analysis, SilkPeel's 'wet abrasion' exfoliates the skin and simultaneously infuses a topical dermaceutical, extractions, customized masques, massage focusing on lymph drainage and pressure point release, healing serums, moisturizer and SPF.

Sources: violetclinic.com

Daniel777 1 year ago

NW8 9AT Violet ClinicAll our facials include a personal consultation, aromatherapy, deepcleansing with steam, skin analysis, SilkPeel's 'wet abrasion' exfoliates the skin and simultaneously infuses a topical dermaceutical, extractions, customized masques, massage focusing on lymph drainage and pressure point release, healing serums, moisturizer and SPF.

Sources: violetclinic.com

Daniel777 1 year ago

NW8 9AT Violet ClinicAll our facials include a personal consultation, aromatherapy, deepcleansing with steam, skin analysis, SilkPeel's 'wet abrasion' exfoliates the skin and simultaneously infuses a topical dermaceutical, extractions, customized masques, massage focusing on lymph drainage and pressure point release, healing serums, moisturizer and SPF.

Sources: violetclinic.com

Shan15 1 year ago

Have you tried the CACI microdermabrasion and hydratone facial. My male clients love this which they have once every 4 weeks. However, we need to have a consultation first before we recommend the type of facial. Visit us at Skin Beautiful London, 1334 Greenford Road, Greenford UB6 0HL. Website: http://www.skinbeautifullondon.com. Tel: 020 8422 8253

sjh1971 1 year ago

high frequency is good . brillant for problem skin..

sjh1971 1 year ago

high frequency is good . brillant for problem skin..

Related Offers

Eve Taylor's Men Facial View
£40.00
Gentleman’s Time Out Facial View
£59.00
Sizzling Summer Spa Day View
36% OFF
£65.00
Pamper Spa Day for Two View
50% OFF
£49.00
Men's Facials View
18% OFF
£45.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00

Men's Facial at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Men's Facial View
£38.00
Men's Facial View
21% OFF
£55.00
Men's Facial View
15% OFF
£55.00
One Night Pamper & Prosecco Spa Break View
20% OFF
£159.50
Skin Maintenance Programme View
26% OFF
£295.00

Male Facial at Beautywise

Crystal Palace, London
Male Facial View
20% OFF
£40.00