Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: What's the quicked way to search for salons accepting the Wahanda voucher?

Asked by PaolaEnergya 4 years ago

3 answers

I've noticed that not many spas accept the Wahanda voucher, is there a quick way to filter them out so you only get the ones that do when you search for them?

Treatments:
Facials, Body Wraps, Deep Tissue Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

lopo5 4 years ago

Hi Paola. While not every spa and salon listed on Wahanda accepts our Monetary Gift Voucher, there are more than 600 spas, salons and gyms across the country that do - more than any other voucher, so you should be able to find something that's right for you.

The best way to search is to use the map on this page: http://www.wahanda.com/the-wahanda-gift-voucher/ and then filter your way to what you think is right.

Hope that works!
Lopo

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/the-wahanda-gift-voucher/

Answer Comments

PaolaEnergya 4 years ago

Thanks Lopo, that's very useful to know! Have a nice weekend

cmiller 4 years ago

Thanks Lopo- that does help.

Other answers (2)

Fitinfitness 4 years ago

Wahanda has special offer for specific business ,when you see offer on wahanda and also u can see company name before you buy your Voucher ,better you contact with company and do small search and than buy your voucher .
you do not need to do any search about where you gonna use your voucher. Voucher already tell you .
thanks
Murat Gecmen
Personal trainer
fitinfitness.co.uk

Mshan 4 years ago

I need a place in Colombo to do massage, facial and pedicure?

Related Offers

Eforea Escape Spa Day View
£125.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
£65.00
One Night Serenity Spa Break View
£159.00
Harmony Spa Day View
£99.00
Tranquillity Spa Day View
£129.00
Indulgence Spa Day View
£149.00
One Night Escape Spa Break View
£119.00
Eco Chic Mini Facial View
£35.00
One Night Revive Spa Break View
£129.00
Ear candling View
£22.00
Facials View
£10.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
51% OFF
£49.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
51% OFF
£29.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
50% OFF
£69.00
Men's Facial View
20% OFF
£30.40

Facials at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Facials View
20% OFF
£30.40
Deep Tissue Muscle Energiser Massage View
20% OFF
£32.00
Men's Deep Tissue Back & Shoulder Massage View
20% OFF
£32.00

Aroma Wraps at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Aroma Wraps View
20% OFF
£52.00
Expert Facial Therapy View
20% OFF
£52.00
Oressence Energy View
20% OFF
£68.00
Cream Tea Spa Day View
50% OFF
£35.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
42% OFF
£59.00
Facials View
£8.00

Deep Tissue Massage at Zen Thai Spa

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Deep Tissue Massage View
45% OFF
£33.00
Thai Massage and Facial (Reflexology and Mask) - 2 Hrs View
45% OFF
£66.00
Thai Massage and The Royal Zen Facial - 2.5 Hrs View
45% OFF
£82.50
Zen Couples VIP Spa Session - 4 Hours Per Person! View
45% OFF
£247.50