Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I am looking for volunteers to try my new massage technique, Wood Therapy !

Asked by AAponte 4 years ago

14 answers

Hi my name is Ariadna ,owner of Home Body Therapy, a massage company based in Shooters Hill ( South London area) and I am looking for volunteers to try my new massage technique, Wood Therapy .
This treatment, exclusive to Home Body Therapy, represents one of the latest advances in massage, which slims and re-defines the body. An established treatment in South America, it uses ergonomically designed, hand-crafted wooden devices to encourage microcirculation, eliminating water retention and cellulite. This surgery-free treatment offers impressive results and a less drastic and more natural method to retain or regain the figure.

Treatments:
Body Exfoliation Treatments, Beauty Treatments, Weight Loss Treatments, Cellulite Treatments, Deep Tissue Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SethLevine 4 years ago

Massage can not eliminate cellulite...it is unethical to advertise otherwise.

Other answers (13)

Pamperday 4 years ago

I would like to try it!

Answer Comments

AAponte 4 years ago

Hi

If you are still interested on trying this new technique , please could you send me your details, including weight,lifestyle etc to enquiries@homebodytherapy.co.uk. Looking forward to hear form you, Ariadna

scott39 4 years ago

NO SORRY

andys 4 years ago

IF your treatment is that good you should have no trouble getting volunteers, how about a short film showing us the treatment so we can see the new massage techniques. GOOD LUCK

Answer Comments

AAponte 4 years ago

Hi Andy, hopefully I will be posting some pictures and videos of the treatment! Thank you for your wishes. Regards Ariadna

Melly28 4 years ago

Hi there,


I would be interested im 13 weeks pregnant- would this be an option still? Is it completely free?

Thanks

Answer Comments

AAponte 4 years ago

Hi Melly

The treatment is completly free, could you email me some general information about yourself at enquiries@homebodytherapy.co.uk. Kind regards Ariadna

AAponte 4 years ago

Thank you all for your answers, but none of you have really reply to my question. I am not advertising the reduction of cellulite in any way or try to show how good this treatment is. I have been working as a massage therapist for the last 10 years and mainly focusing in weigh loss and helping both women and men to retain or regain their figure. As many of us know that in order to help the reduction of cellulite we need to study the cause. Many researches done arounf the world agree that cellulite massage can do cellulite reduction but it cannot be considered as the cure for any skin condition. To make treatment more effective, cellulite massage is often combined with certain diet plan along with regular physical workout such as physical exercises.

That is why I am looking for volunteers to try this new innovative and revolutionary treatment that has been used in South America for more than 20 years!

We need as therapist to be open to new ideas and support each other and encourages the public about the infinites benefits of all Massage treatment available.

I will soon post photos and videos to share with all of you this new technique!

Thank you :0)


BEMER-Health-Centre 4 years ago

Thank you...I would love to be a volunteer for your massage. Firstly, I am in need of some massage & secondly, I, too, have brought BEMER Therapy to London and despite the fact that Bemer is an exceptionally well-tested, scientifically-proven medical device from Germany, it has been an uphill battle to get people here to just accept that this therapy-form can actually do what is said. So, maybe we can benefit each other as well!! Contact me on 07530248161.
Kathy of BEMER Health Centre, 3 Station Approach, Worcester Park KT4 7NB.

Answer Comments

AAponte 4 years ago

Hi Kathy, Thank you for your email! It could be nice if you can Email me your details and perhaps arrange a visit to my therapy room. I would love to know more about your therapy! enquiries@homebodytherapy.co.uk, Best wishes Ariadna

Anna666 4 years ago

Hello! My name is Anna. I would like to try your massage and to be your volunteer. That sound very interesting to try something new. If you still looking for a volunteer,please contact me on 07594359030. Thank you.

Answer Comments

AAponte 4 years ago

Hi Anna, Thank you for you interest on my new treatment, could you email me some general info about you, including weight,height, lifestyle etc> I will then send you all the basic information about the treatment and availabilities, Kind regards Ariadna

Genki 4 years ago

Hi Arianda, I woud definately be willing to volunteer, as a therapist I too feel it important to be open to new concepts whilst also dismissing those that lack credibility. If you still need volunteers please let me know.

lomi-lomi 4 years ago

Hi Ariadna, If you're still looking for volunteers I would love to apply. I also live in South London and can think of at least 2 or 3 friends who would happily commit too.

Answer Comments

AAponte 4 years ago

Hi , Thanks for your interest ! Could you please send me your details to enquiries@homebodytherapy.co.uk. I will then email you all the general information about the treatment, location and availability! Looking forward to hear from you
Best wishes Ariadna

KimberlyMathews 4 years ago

It sounds very exciting. Good luck with it. I wish I could be a case study for you. Thank you for the offer though. I'd love to see your pictures and video's when you're done.

LouisaB 4 years ago

I would be interested in volunteering if you still need volunteers.
Louisa

choikhand 4 years ago

Hello!
I can be your volunteer. Please contact me a.s.a.p.

MatiG 4 years ago

Hi Ariadna,
I suffer from lipoedema and although i have kept it under control it is a daily strugle. Iwould be very interested on trying any new therapy as you might already know, very little is known about what works for my condition.
Please let me know if you still need volunteers.
Many thanks
Mati

Related Offers

Deep Tissue Massage View
30% OFF
£42.00
Sense of Body View
10% OFF
£163.80
Deep Tissue Massage View
£30.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
10% OFF
£58.50
Back Massage View
£30.00
Body Exfoliation Treatments View
£35.00
Cellulite Treatments View
£35.00
Full Body Massage View
£65.00
RF Slim, Shape & Tone View
£65.00
Revitalizing Spa View
£89.00
One Night Love Life Spa Break View
23% OFF
£122.00
Salt and Oil Scrub View
£35.00

Body Brush Scrub Therapy at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Body Brush Scrub Therapy View
£15.00