Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Why do so many gyms sell cheap protein? Why do so many gyms sell cheap protein, weight-gain powders

Asked by scott39 4 years ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Ambition 4 years ago

For the simple fact; to make money, no other reason. The great thing about visiting a Gym is the opportunity to meet the talented and dedicated professionals who may work there as Personal Trainers, Gym Instructors or providers of other ancillary services. So don’t buy the cheap powders, eat some protein in your diet instead and if you are requiring a protein supplement buy a good organic one. You may already be aware of that though Scott. All the best. Jeff

Answer Comments

scott39 4 years ago

yes mate how are you are you doing C.H.E.K..p level 3 ? if you are i see you san digo in july


Ambition 4 years ago

Hi Scott, I am afraid most of my time is spent trying to grow the buisness and push our simple message. It would be great to do level 3 some time. Enjoy it. Jeff

Other answers (1)

BEMER-Health-Centre 4 years ago

The only weight-loss products we sell is Herbalife, and Herbalife are involved with world-class sportsmen & women across the globe, as their main nutrition-form, with great success. I am very proud to say that we do not sell cheap protein, as I am sure the reason they are cheap is because there is little to no nutritional value in them.

Related Offers

4 Week Class Pass View
64% OFF
£32.00
Weight 2 Go- For You! View
45% OFF
£170.00
Sport Fit - For You View
45% OFF
£170.00
Flabelos INCH LOSS - LOSS A DRESS SIZE View
80% OFF
£1.00
Slim & Bronze Makover View
46% OFF
£39.99
FLABELOS  Inch Loss Course View
30% OFF
£21.00
Super Facelift & Fat Reduction View
30% OFF
£115.50
1 xTrial session of iLipo View
70% OFF
£45.00
i-Lipo Ultra Cellulite Treatment 6 Sessions View
33% OFF
£900.00

i-Lipo Xcell at The London House

Tottenham Court Road, London
i-Lipo Xcell View
23% OFF
£175.00
i Lipo fat removal treatment course of 8 sessions View
50% OFF
£600.00

XCELL at The London House

Tottenham Court Road, London
XCELL View
£200.00
Weight  Loss Massage +personal Training View
20% OFF
£120.00
Weight Loss Massage View
16% OFF
£75.00
Anti-cellulite Massage View
16% OFF
£75.00