Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can acupuncture be used for skin problems?

Asked by rosalyn-gomersall 5 years ago

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

ronit 5 years ago

Yes, it can. Acupuncture can stimulate your immune system and is great for acne, rashes, and other types of skin problems.

Other answers (2)

diagnosis 5 years ago

Hi Rosalyn, yes it can be very effective with eczema, psoriasis etc. These conditions sometimes go hand in hand with asthma or bronchial problems. Hope this helps.

andys 5 years ago

yes acupuncture helps balance the body, we feel for the pulses and use needles to treat the ones out of balance. Facial acupuncture is very popular now, look good and feel great .

Related Offers

Accupuncture View
£35.00
Acupuncture View
10% OFF
£31.50
Acupuncture View
41% OFF
£35.00
Acupuncture View
33% OFF
£30.00

Acupuncture at Kim Mendez

Covent Garden, London
Acupuncture View
36% OFF
£35.00
Acupuncture - Six Sessions - +40% off View
39% OFF
£200.00
Acupuncture View
£15.00
Moxibustion View
£45.00
Acupressure with Acupuncture View
£75.00
Acupuncuture View
12% OFF
£70.00
Cosmetic Acupunture View
11% OFF
£80.00
Qigong Energy Detox View
£90.00
Acupuncture View
15% OFF
£29.75