Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Wanted:Practitioner to offer beauty treatment& massage sessions on 22/05/10 . smeggie@lqgroup.org.uk

Asked by sonia10 4 years ago

17 answers

I am also looking for dance teachers, fitness and martials arts tutirs. Please email me and send me some info about your experience. You must be insured. CRB preferred. Email me directly.

Treatments:
Martial Arts, Manicure, Therapeutic Massage, Street Dance, Eye Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SarahWilkins 4 years ago

Hi, I'm available that date to offer massage therapy. Where will it be?

Other answers (16)

kennyb 4 years ago

hi, i will be available that day for beauty treatment,just let me know where?

sonia10 4 years ago

It will be held in South East London on the 22nd May.

lucys-beauty-studio 4 years ago

Hi Sonia

I am a fully qualified beauty thrapist of 10 years and have had my own salon for 5 years based in a hotel in Tunbridge wells. I offer a wide range of treatments including Nailtigues Manicures and pedicures.

Hope this answers your question.

Lucy

Lorri-C 4 years ago

Hi Sonia could you let me have some more details about the event? how long its on for, what it is?
current CRB is not a problem, can offer Manicures/ spray tanning/ etc.

lorri
The Ladies Club

massagesforladies 4 years ago

Hi, please visit our website at http://www.welbeingmassage.com for deatils and info

Sources: http://www.welbeingmassage.com or http://www.webstarts.com/massagesforladies

MaryDornerStephens 4 years ago

What is the location? I do therapeutic massage and I can be available on the 22May.

MaryDornerStephens 4 years ago

Are you going to fly me to London??? I would LOVE that!

crystal-clear-health 4 years ago

Hi Sonia, I have a team of practitioners available who are all qualified and very experienced - can you call me to discuss this 07960672246 to discuss further?

Are you based in London?
Best wishes,
Jacqueline Harvey

dan1066 4 years ago

Hi I'm a dance teacher and massage therapist.....check out http://www.monkeybusinessdance.co.uk or http://www.reactivatedpt.com Speak soon Dan

Jamina826 4 years ago

I live in atlanta,ga

Jamina826 4 years ago

I will not be able attend. i live in atlanta,ga.

TammyT 4 years ago

Hello I am available for massage therapy. Please email me directly. Thank you!

BeautyVisage 4 years ago

Hi,

We at http://www.beautyvisageo2.co.uk would be pleased to assist in your requirements. Please tel 07737068675. We would be available for that date if you would like to make the appointments early so as not to be dissapointed. We do have state of the art revolutionary treatments. Best wishes Beverley. We look forward in hearing from you.

Sources: http://www.beautyvisageo2.co.uk

xChellex 4 years ago

Hi I would be available to offer manicures, just launched shellac non chip manicures(no waiting for polish to dry) and minx nail armour which is just fantastic, nothing comes close to it and it only takes 25 mins to apply.


I have been doing nails now for over 12 years and have my own business.

You can contact me on 07734305116

Regards
Michelle

Sources: www. minxnails.com

ErinLeigh 4 years ago

Hello,

I am a Certified Massage Therapist & Health Educator with over 6 years experience in the field of bodywork.

I offer over 12 types of massage ranging from light swedish to deep tissue & sports massage as well as hot stone massage & cold marble stone massage.

My signature body treatments are salt scrubs and body mineral mud treatments followed by an aromatic steam bath done in a portable steam canopy that goes right over the massage table and the client doesnt even have to move!

Insurance is not a problem, if interested please let me know and I can send you all of my credentials.

Thanks,

Erin Leigh


Answer Comments

TonyM 3 years ago

How to get in touch with you? I don't see any contact information in the web site.
Thanks

Topebeauty 4 years ago

its a shame i have some training on that day.next time pls let me know.thanks

Related Offers

Kinspa Refresh & Revive Spa Day View
28% OFF
£80.00
Kinspa Total Tranquillity Spa Day View
19% OFF
£169.00
Jessica File & Polish View
£15.00
Jessica Deluxe Manicure View
£37.00
Pamper package View
50% OFF
£25.00
OPI Manicure View
£6.00
Vinylux File & Polish View
46% OFF
£10.00
Manicure Treatments View
£18.80
Manicure Treatments View
£15.00
Relaxing Massage View
55% OFF
£20.00
Manicure View
£10.00
Luxury Manicure View
£22.00
Brisa Lite View
£5.00
Back Massage View
£20.00
Manicure View
£20.00
Ebony Package View
£55.00
Pink Package View
£70.00
Gold Package View
£85.00