Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I'm looking for a beauty therapist for a party I'm hosting. Can anyone help?

Asked by morash 2 years ago

41 answers

I'm hosting a beauty party for my girlfriends and looking for a reputable beauty therapist to do facials, massage (only small areas), manicures, pedicures and waxing. I'd like someone high quality who doesn't cost a fortune. Any suggestions welcome!

Treatments:
Facials, Pedicure, Manicure, Waxing, Sports Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Beautivision 2 years ago

Hi, we would be delighted to assist you at your party and can provide all the treatments requests at a very reasonable price. We cover Surrey, Hampshire and some parts of SW London. Please take a look at our website to see our great packages and offers . Thanks :-)

Sources: http://www.beautivision.com

Other answers (40)

KuKobyJade 2 years ago

Hi there,

It depends where you are hosting the party? I am based in Leeds and provide minx and shellac manis and pedi's for £15 each. Or £25 for both.

Contact me on 07792591590 if you are interested :-)

Jade x

Sources: http://www.kukobyjade.moonfruit.co.uk

CatMobile 2 years ago

Hiya, I would be happy to help but depends where you are hosting party? I'm in Aberdeenshire. Thanks Catriona

thetreatmentden 2 years ago

If you get let us know where abouts in the country that would be great. I would also suggest that you have a look for some mobile therapists that are in the area as they may already offer such a service.

Sources: http://www.thetreatmentden.co.uk

BerkshireWellbeing 2 years ago

I hold pamper parties to people in reading, newbury and basinstoke areas in berkshire. Together with a fellow beautician we can offer all the services you require. If you are interested please give me a ring on 07825259612, e-mail berkshirefitness@gmail.com. henna

Heavensent 2 years ago

Hi there,

I would be happy to assist you. Contact me on 07876732159 thanks Debbie

EvolutionHealthandFitness 2 years ago

Hi,

We have sports massage therapists available but we do not offer beauty treatments. So you may want a beauty therapist that can offer all the services?

We cover North London & Hertfordshire

You can see our services at http://www.evolution-fitness.co.uk or call our head trainer David on 07880 725429.

Otherwise have a great party

stallarda- 2 years ago

i would be happy to help south wales area 07852 309394 Karen

beautiful-you 2 years ago

Hi what location are you as i think it has been posted far and wide as im on the South coast of the uk ? :)

Angeline22 2 years ago

I am based in York. Have a variety of treatments and packages to choose from.

Sources: http://www.purebeautyathome.vpweb.co.uk

serenaya 2 years ago

Hello, yes you really need to specify your area. I work in and around the warwick/ Stratford upon Avon area and I cover all treatments mentioned. I also have a section on pamper parties on my website http://www.serenaya com
Good luck in your search.

Answer Comments

serenaya 2 years ago

Oops http://www.serenaya.com :S

JoJo79 2 years ago

We could certainly help you. Check out our website http://www.mobilebeautysource.com for treatments we provide. We can give you a quote for a party package too if you send your details on the contact page. Many thanks!

Sources: http://www.mobilebeautysource.com

laura-brown 2 years ago

Hi, I'm in the North Hampshire & Surrey area if thats any good.
Happy to assist. Check out my website http://www.vivafornails.co.uk
Can do Facials, Massage, Reflexology, Manicures & Pedicures

Flourish 2 years ago

Hi there, im a beauty therapist and i think i can help you, check out my website its got lots of party packages and deals, its not going to cost a fortune and you get benefits for being the party host, 07825136806 x

Sources: http://flourishbeauty.weebly.com/

handsandfeet 2 years ago

Hi, could you tell me how many guests you have and where you are based so that I can put a price together for you.
Many Thanks
http://www.handsandfeet.vpweb.co.uk

Sources: http://www.handsandfeet.vpweb.co.uk

RadianceBeautyHair 2 years ago

You haven't mentioned where about you are and where the party is, how many people, which dates. I am in Chichester, West Sussex.

emfrances 2 years ago

Hi Morash

My name is Emily I am a fully qualified and insured Complementary therapist who offers holistic and beauty treatments. I make my products myself so the facials will be complelety tailored to each person. I am based in Bristol but I can also work in Somerset and Dorset. I usually charge £10 for about 20 min treatment but it depends upon the type of treatments/length.

Please see my website below for my details.

Kind regards
Emily

Sources: http://www.emilystherapies.com

stoneme 2 years ago

You do not give the location?? I'm based in Worcestershire for further information i can be contacted on 07834424342.

Jayne

AwakenedTouch 2 years ago

Hi we have professional therapists in london and Hertfordshire who we could arrange to offer treatments at your party. Feel free to contact us for more info
07988165775
Www.awakenedtpuch.co.uk

Sources: Www.awakenedtouch.co.uk

Natural-beauty 2 years ago

We would be happy to help and cover all north and north west London areas. Flexible packages to suit you and your friends. Look me up on Wahanda at 'Natural Beauty at Movers and Shapers' to view positive client testimonials.

Sources: Danielle
http://www.mobile-spa.co.uk

sensationalbeauty1 2 years ago

Hi. I am based in west yorkshire. I do many pampers and am very competitive. Please take a look at my website and see what you think. I hope you like what you see. I am salon based as well as mobile.

http://www.sensationalbeauty.co.uk

07709 838688

regards, Laura.

Sources: http://www.sensationalbeauty.co.uk

GildedBeauty 2 years ago

Hi, i cover Glasgow, Paisley, South Lanarkshire and East Ren. If you are in this area phone me and we can plan your party :)
Regards Mhairi 07976053921
http://www.facebook.com/gildedbeauty

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

AnneMercer 2 years ago

Hi
If you are in the Norfolk area I could offer massage - either Sport, relaxing or Indian Head Massage.
Cost would be £40 pet hour.
Check http://www.thestudionorfolk.co.uk for my location to see if I'm close enough to you.
Best regards
Anne

Sources: Https://http://www.thestudionorfolk.co.uk

ruthlm 2 years ago

Hi, unfortunately I don't do mobile services, maybe have a look on gumtree for mobile therapists, and also facebook, call around a few.

best of luck, and hope your party goes well

Bespokechelt 2 years ago

If you let everyone know what area you are in via a post code I am sure all local experienced therapists will give you more detailed information on price guides & treatments x

PinkBeauty 2 years ago

Hi, where are you based? im in Essex I charge £10 per person. My website is http://www.pinkbeauty-therapy.com if you want more info. Thanks

CCbeauty 2 years ago

Hi,
I am a mobile beauty therapist based in Cardiff and work in and around Cardiff. ( 20 mile radius of Cardiff) I offer 20 mins treatments for £ 10 each.( mini mani/pedi, mini facial, massage ) Contact me on 07875499260 or have a look at my website. http://www.ccbeauty.biz
Kind regards,
Csilla

Sources: ,

Daiva1 2 years ago

hi I would go there depends when my tel 07712131500,prices are very resonable with me.my name Diva

Val25flowers 2 years ago

You did not say your location?

miss-j-whitter 2 years ago

Hi,
You have not mentioned the area. I mainly cover SW London and W London but I am also able to do other areas.. ( How many of you. I can get up to 3 other therapists depending on numbers. Costs would depend on numbers and treatments.

Sources: http://www.glamnaildiva.net

NikkiFeeney 2 years ago

What area are you needing this in?

Sources: http://www.nikkifeeeney.co.uk

EssenBeautyandholistics 2 years ago

Hi where are you hosting the party? I live in Cardiff. Thanks Alli

Anna-Calla 2 years ago

Hi
We organise pamper parties around the South Coast. We provide massages, facials, manicures and pedicures. We can also provide lovely little pamper gift bags at great prices. All of our therapists are fully trained and insured.

All of the details are on our website.

Sources: http://www.calla-beauty.co.uk

Revampii 2 years ago

Hi We are in Dorset and our pamper party charges are relevant on what you would like and how many friends will be catered for, We offer massages, facials, foot massage, manicures and pedicures as well as other services. Please let me know if this is your area.
Regards

morash 2 years ago

Thanks for responding everyone! I'm looking for someone local to SW London.

nikeshasharma 2 years ago

Hi,i am nicky and my salon is in w14.you can have a look on my website for list of treatment,and also i can give you some idea about diffrent theme can also be with food as i have done some of mt pamper party with food also.i hope this information will help you.
many thanx nicky.

Sources: http://www.nickysalon.com

HRMBeauty 2 years ago

Based in Essex - £5 for 10 min treatments - £20 for £20 min treatments

Sources: http://www.sites.google.com/site/herroyalmobilebeauty
http://www.facebook.com/HRMBeauty

nicola5 2 years ago

Hello, where are you based? Our Pamper Me UK pamper crew cover all of Yorkshire and our motto is to "bring the spa to you". We arrange pampering parties for all occasions. Prices are very reasonable and all of our beauticians are highly trained and CRB checked too!

Sources: http://www.pampermeuk.com

givandtake 2 years ago

hi have a look at this site, http://www.lashesforever.co.uk they have mobile therapists who are fab

Sources: http://www.lashesforever.co.uk

GAYest 2 years ago

no

Sources: people

la-belle-vie 1 year ago

07852002319
la-belle-vie@hotmail.co.uk

Mobile Beauty Therapist Sugaring Specialist, Experienced & Qualified

I cover London, Essex, Kent, Surrey & More

The treatments which I provide are . . . .

- Sugaring hair removal
- Waxing
- Brazilian Hot Wax
- Opi gelcolor/axxium manicures/pedicures (last up to 4 weeks chip free).
- Minx Nails
- LVL lashes Lift length volume lashes (last up to 6 weeks).
- Individual lash extensions (lasts up to 4 weeks).
- Eyelash and eyebrow tinting (lasts 4 weeks).
- Facials (Eve Taylor)
- Bridal and any occasion Makeup & Hair (I have a portfolio of work I have done . . . Arab and Asian makeup)
- Airbrush make up coming soon . . .

More services also available, please enquire.

If you would like anymore information on the services I have to offer please contact me.

Sources: http://www.la-belle-vie.co

Related Offers

Manicure Treatments View
£10.00

Waxing at Pure Aesthetics

Victoria Zone, Nottingham
Waxing View
£9.00
Pedicure Treatments View
£10.00
Decleor Facial Treatment View
£30.00

Glycolic Peels at Pure Aesthetics

Victoria Zone, Nottingham
Glycolic Peels View
£36.00

Waxing at Broadway Beauty

Blyth, Northumberland
Waxing View
£4.50
Mini Manicure View
£10.00
Mini Pedicure View
£15.00
Pedicure Treatments View
20% OFF
£8.00
Waxing View
£4.00
Hot Strapless Waxing View
20% OFF
£8.00
Cream Waxing View
20% OFF
£5.60
Manicure Treatments View
20% OFF
£8.00
Lindor Package View
£29.99
Galaxy Package View
£49.99
Snickers Package View
£49.99
Ferrero Rocher Package View
£99.99
Teasers Package View
£99.99
Kids Manicure View
£10.00
Kids Pedicure View
£12.00
Holistic Massage View
£25.00
Facials View
20% OFF
£20.00
Manicure Treatments View
£6.00
Lycon Strip Wax View
£7.00
Lycon Hot Wax View
£9.00
Pedicure Treatments View
£8.00
Paraffin Manicure View
£25.00
Aromatherapy Facial View
£25.00
Sports Massage View
£75.00
Waxing View
25% OFF
£6.00
Elemis Skin Specific Facials View
25% OFF
£26.25
Elemis Pedicure Treatments View
25% OFF
£15.00
Elemis Manicure Treatments View
25% OFF
£10.50
Men's Manicure View
30% OFF
£17.50
Diamond Peel Smooth View
£40.00
Kids' Manicure View
£10.00
Kids' Pedicure View
£10.00
Pedicure with Massage Chair View
30% OFF
£28.00
Elemis Skin Solution Facial View
25% OFF
£52.50
Elemis Advance Anti-Ageing Facials View
25% OFF
£56.25
Manicure Treatments View
£10.00
Pedicure Treatments View
£15.00
Pedicure & Manicure View
10% OFF
£37.80
Pedicure Manicure Shellac View
10% OFF
£76.50

Waxing at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Waxing View
£2.50
Mini Facial (3in 1 treatment) View
£14.00

Shellac File and Polish at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Shellac File and Polish View
£20.00

Pedicure Treatments at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Pedicure Treatments View
£12.00

Manicure Treatments at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Manicure Treatments View
£12.00
Deluxe Paraffin Wax Manicure View
£35.00
Deluxe Paraffin Wax Pedicure View
£45.00