Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can you recommend a good place for a two night spa break in a beautiful, serene setting?

Asked by moiandme 1 year ago

5 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Elitetreatlondon 1 year ago

Hello moi and me. If your looking for a retreat then I would say Grayshott spa and Ragdale are the top spas with amazing service. Try them if your looking outside of London.

Other answers (4)

Wahanda-Community-Team 1 year ago

Hello! If you let us know a little more about where you're based and how far you want to travel we're sure we can recommend loads. Email us on community@wahanda.com with some details and we'll be happy to help x

mmm2hands 1 year ago

I would recommend either the Napa Valley in Northern California or Hawaii as two beautiful locations.

masseurinrome 1 year ago

hello, let me know if you are coming in Rome Italy. Greetings

JohnGoodhew 1 year ago

Come to Campello Costablanca Spain. 25 euros per Night for Room. Bars for Breakfast and Dinner around corner. No need for Car as everything is so close. Massage available on Site http://www.costablancatherapy.com 2 mins from Harbour/Beach. 5 Mins to town Centre.
Have a great evening, John & Jackie.

Sources: http://www.costablancatherapy.com

Related Offers

His Hideaway View
£170.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00

Relaxing Back Massage at The Vanity Lounge

Wath-upon-Dearne, South Yorkshire
Relaxing Back Massage View
£19.00

Foot and Lower Leg Massage at The Vanity Lounge

Wath-upon-Dearne, South Yorkshire
Foot and Lower Leg Massage View
£12.00
Back, Neck and Shoulder Massage View
£25.00

Full Body Massage at The Vanity Lounge

Wath-upon-Dearne, South Yorkshire
Full Body Massage View
£32.00
Spring Spa Day View
45% OFF
£55.00
Girls Day Out View
33% OFF
£59.00
Lymphatic Drainage Massage View
£40.00
Cream Tea Spa Day View
50% OFF
£35.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
42% OFF
£59.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
33% OFF
£30.00