Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Are there any health issues associated with wearing tight clothes?

Asked by marysiebenhaar 10 months ago

2 answers

Wearing skinny outfits no doubt gives you a stylish look, but I always wonder whether there are any health issues related to wearing such outfits.

Treatments:
Weight Loss Treatments, Body Treatments, BodyTalk

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

teresapeters 10 months ago

Individuals who wear too tight jeans can face nerve problems which causes back pain.Wearing tight shirts in collar or ties can decrease proper circulation to brain or head.

Answer Comments

marysiebenhaar 10 months ago

Thanks teresapeters that's really helpful.

Other answers (1)

marysiebenhaar 10 months ago

This is why I prefer to wear clothes like Kaftans which are very loose and also give you stylish looks.

Sources: http://camilla.com.au/shop/kaftans-2/long.html

Related Offers

Body Massage View
30% OFF
£10.50
Half Day Spa Discover Experience View
38% OFF
£30.00
Skin Rejuvenation View
25% OFF
£82.50

Neck Back and Shoulders at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Neck Back and Shoulders View
£23.00

Full Body Exfoliation at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Full Body Exfoliation View
£30.00

Nouvatan Spray Tan at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Nouvatan Spray Tan View
£23.00

Full Body Massage at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Full Body Massage View
£40.00
Body Treatments View
£65.00
Men's Body Shaving - 1 area only View
£15.00
Men's Body Shaving - 2 areas only View
£25.00
Men's Full Body Shaving View
£100.00
Weight Loss Treatments View
46% OFF
£350.00
10 slimming treatments for £200 View
42% OFF
£200.00
Multi Body Slimming Treatment View
35% OFF
£35.75
 Ultratone Slimming Treatment View
35% OFF
£35.75
Ultratone Slimming Package of 6 treatments View
42% OFF
£120.00
Back Facials View
24% OFF
£38.00