Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Does anyone know of a beauty salon in London I can hire out for a hen party?

Asked by GemmaC32 1 year ago

9 answers

I'm arranging a hen do on 8th February and am looking for a salon in the City/central/east London to do treatments like manicures, pedicures and makeup for 13 of us. I'm after competitive rates please and would ideally like to bring our own bubbly to serve.

Love to hear from anyone with suggestions!

Thanks

Gemma

Treatments:
Pedicure, Manicure, Makeup Treatments, Haircuts and Hairdressing

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

IngridWatts 1 year ago

Hi Gemma, great idea for a hen party, but have you thought of brighton? I organise hen parties at various places and the Brighton hotel on the seafront is a great place. They have a spacious room over looking the seafront and bandstand. It's a retro style and great for groups. I can organise airbrush makeup, manicures and a vintage style tea too. You could book accommodation at the hotel and have a photographer come to the afternoon to take pictures too. Please check out my website for more information http://www.finetofabulous.co.uk.
Hope this helps and pls feel free to call and discuss details. Many thanks ingrid watts 07901946529

Sources: Www.finetofabulous.co.uk

Other answers (8)

NatashaD 1 year ago

Hello Gemma, Return to Glory offer pamper parties at competitive prices.

I can arrange for 1 or more therapists to go to your house/hotel to provide you and your hens with a mix of treatments.
Please see our price and service list attached

I will look forward to hearing from you

Have a lovely Christmas

Kindest

Ellen

Sources: http://www.returntoglory.co.uk/client/pamper-parties.aspx

AuraHome 1 year ago

Hi Gemma

I have a salon in Upminster, which isn't too far from East London, called Aura The contact number is 01708 251100. We offer the full range of beauty treatments so please call and have a chat with one of our lovely ladies.

Thanks
Anna

CasaSpa 1 year ago

Hi Gemma - I have a salon in Maida Vale which specialises in traditional Hammam treatments and we welcome large groups of up to 30 for hen parties, corporate parties or any other kind of party. We give a couple of bottles of complimentary champagne but you are more than welcome to bring your own should you wish. Please check out our website for more information http://www.casaspa.co.uk, drop me an email on info@casaspa.co.uk or give me a call on 0207 724 2030. Many Thanks, Helen.

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

SpaRoom 1 year ago

Hi Gemma
I have a slaon and a makeup studio with all the hollywood light etc and we offer all these treatments please email me at sparoom@yahoo.co.uk Or call 07870277091
We are based in east London Bromley by Bow
Many thanks
Vanessa

starce 1 year ago

Hi yes I would like to recommend laylas beauty hub 07903252363 very good at their jobs I booked them for my sister weddings laylashealthand beauty@gmail.com

Lushleyso 1 year ago

Hi Gemma, we offer WEDDING Packages and also HEN Packages and have had some excellent feedback from them.,we offer just that little bit more than just the average treatments and could encorporate ant of these treatments in to your package.
Please take a look at website given below and any queries you have please email me at
Lushleyso.me.com

Sources: Www.lushleyso@yolasite.com

SpreadTheLove 1 year ago

Hi Gemma.....why not give cucumba salon a try. nearest tube 12 Poland street, W1F 8QB..... call & ask about their hen pamper party packages which include lots of pampering, optional drinks/nibbles, optional cheeky activities such as pole or burlesque dancing........ and you can use their large projector to run photo images of the bride to be & her favourite memories etc.... packages start at £29.50 for the PitStop Pamper package or you can buy more time for each of your guests.... check out the website http://www.cucumba.co.uk and click on PAMPER PARTIES section. If you need express mani/pedi/makeup for EACH guest then the £50pp option is available and very competitive for the West End... the salon requires a 50% deposit to book but EARLY BIRDS paying in full at least 2 weeks before are rewarded with an additional 10% off so thats £45pp......and yes you can bring your own bubbly & nibbles to keep costs down..... lots of love, cucumba x

Sources: http://www.cucumba.co.uk. pamper party organisers: vivienne, sarah, yasmin - 07966041951 / 02077342020

Frederique 1 year ago

Hello Gemma,

What about a Boudoir photography makeover? Mobile services to your Home!
Just French Style - Le Studio offers The Boudoir Experience for Hen nights parties.
We give an elegant makeover ( Hair and makeup) to hens in their chosen theme with a professional photographic session (individual and group) to remember the day.
We offer a fun day where you will be pampered while enjoying champagne and canapes with your friends. Our price start from £60 per hour for a minimum of 10 guests
For more information contact us http://www.justfrenchstyle.com/the-boudoir-experience.html
07451901532
Frederique (Just French Style)

Sources: http://www.justfrenchstyle.com/the-boudoir-experience.html

Related Offers

Calgel Gel Overlays Pedicure View
28% OFF
£18.00
Quick Fix Pedicure View
£10.00
Lick of Paint View
£10.00
Dry Haircut View
30% OFF
£10.50
Hair Restyle and Blow Dry View
30% OFF
£21.00
Lady's Cut and Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£20.00
Express manicure View
25% OFF
£7.50
Express Pedicure View
25% OFF
£7.50
Thai spa pedicure View
25% OFF
£22.50
Thai Spa Manicure with Hand Massage View
25% OFF
£22.50
One Night Serenity Spa Break View
£159.00
One Night Escape Spa Break View
£119.00
Pamper Spa Day View
£69.00
Harmony Spa Day View
£99.00
Tranquillity Spa Day View
£129.00
Indulgence Spa Day View
£149.00
Manicures View
£20.00
Pedicures View
£20.00
One Night Revive Spa Break View
£129.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
51% OFF
£49.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
51% OFF
£29.00
Prepare To Bare Pedicure FREE mini Polish View
25% OFF
£18.75

Manicure at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Manicure View
25% OFF
£6.00

Pedicure at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Pedicure View
25% OFF
£6.00
Haircuts and Hairdressing Treatments View
33% OFF
£8.00

Manicure at Tigeez

Ilford, London
Manicure View
38% OFF
£11.00

Pedicure at Tigeez

Ilford, London
Pedicure View
35% OFF
£13.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Pedicure View
£31.00