Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a salon that offers a Kerastraight/ Brazilian blow dry on Afro hair in London?

Asked by Icemaiden22 1 year ago

9 answers

I've previously had one done in Birmingham (using Kerastraight Intensive) but I've relocated to London. I would like to have it done in December.

Treatments:
Straighteners, Hair Consulting, Haircuts and Hairdressing, Brazilian Blow Dry Keratin Treatment

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

BrazilianLook 1 year ago

Hello,
Brazilian Look Salon is based in 469 Fulham Road - SW6 1HL and we are all brazilians working there and we have been doing the Brazilian Blow dry over 20 years even b4 became popular in UK, we have great reputation, brilliant review and very satisfied customers! Come for a consultations is you need it is free of charge! Our web is http://www.brazilianlook.com and our numbers is 020 7385 1701, we do hair, nails, and beauty if you need to combine our your treatments!! My name is Gabriela the manager
P.s.: 20% off for new customers ;-)

Other answers (8)

CarlosLondon 1 year ago

hi icemaiden22

i personally think you will fine it hard to find a salon offering a deal on a product such as Kerastraight due to the cost of the product £320 a bottle we do stock the product but only offer it at full price £90 for mens cuts and short hair going up to £180+ for long hair.

Dominic @ Carlos London Hairdressing

Answer Comments

Icemaiden22 1 year ago

Hi Dominic Im not necessarily looking for a deal I'm looking for a salon with experience using the Kerastraight Intensive on afro textured hair. As it is an expensive treatment I would not want to waste my money. My hair is currently treated with it and I should be due for another one in December my hair took 2.5 bottles. Do you work with afro textured hair?

Wahanda-Community-Team 1 year ago

Hello, Have you had a look at Keratin blow dry treatments in London? http://www.wahanda.com/places/treatment-brazilian-blow-dry-keratin-treatment/offer-type-local/in-london-uk/ If you don’t find something send us an email on community@wahanda.com with a bit more info about where you are and we'll help you find something perfect! x

Answer Comments

MsSlim 1 year ago

Hi there.
We offer the Ioar Brazilian Blow Dry treatment at our salon in seven sisters road. North london area. Feel free to text, call or whatsapp 07432632696 and ask for laura for more details. Anytime. I have before after and progress picture you can see. And offer a free consultation and free follow up treatment with our service. Stay blest for now

The Braiding Lounge Academy.- Hair By Lauralyn @ InDesign, London.

MsSlim 1 year ago

Hi there.
We offer the Ioar Brazilian Blow Dry treatment at our salon in seven sisters road. North london area. Feel free to text, call or whatsapp 07432632696 and ask for laura for more details. Anytime. I have before after and progress picture you can see. And offer a free consultation and free follow up treatment with our service. Stay blest for now

The Braiding Lounge Academy.- Hair By Lauralyn @ InDesign, London.

Icemaiden22 1 year ago

Hiya thanks for the recommendation I'm looking specifically for the Kerastraight brand as I have been using it for some time and I'm not familiar with Loar (I will do a it of research)

Icemaiden22 1 year ago

Hiya thanks for the recommendation I'm looking specifically for the Kerastraight brand as I have been using it for some time and I'm not familiar with Loar (I will do a it of research)

MsSlim 1 year ago

Hi there.
We do the Ioar Brazilian Blow Dry treatment at our salon in seven sisters road. North london area. Feel free to text, call or whatsapp 07432632696 and ask for laura for more details. Anytime. I have before after and progress picture you can see. And offer a free consultation and free follow up treatment with our service. Stay blest for now

The Braiding Lounge Academy.- Hair By Lauralyn @ InDesign, London.

Sources: Instagram hairbylauralyn for over 400 pics of our work :)

MsSlim 1 year ago

Hi there.
We do the Ioar Brazilian Blow Dry treatment at our salon in seven sisters road. North london area. Feel free to text, call or whatsapp 07432632696 and ask for laura for more details. Anytime. I have before after and progress picture you can see. And offer a free consultation and free follow up treatment with our service. Stay blest for now

The Braiding Lounge Academy.- Hair By Lauralyn @ InDesign, London.

Sources: Instagram hairbylauralyn for over 400 pics of our work :)

MsSlim 1 year ago

Hi there.
We offer the Ioar Brazilian Blow Dry treatment at our salon in seven sisters road. North london area. Feel free to text, call or whatsapp 07432632696 and ask for laura for more details. Anytime. I have before after and progress picture you can see. And offer a free consultation and free follow up treatment with our service. Stay blest for now

The Braiding Lounge Academy.- Hair By Lauralyn @ InDesign, London.

Sources: Instagram hairbylauralyn for over 400 pics of our work :)

MsSlim 1 year ago

Hi there.
We offer the Ioar Brazilian Blow Dry treatment at our salon in seven sisters road. North london area. Feel free to text, call or whatsapp 07432632696 and ask for laura for more details. Anytime. I have before after and progress picture you can see. And offer a free consultation and free follow up treatment with our service. Stay blest for now

The Braiding Lounge Academy.- Hair By Lauralyn @ InDesign, London.

Sources: Instagram hairbylauralyn for over 400 pics of our work :)

MsSlim 1 year ago

Hi there.
We offer the Ioar Brazilian Blow Dry treatment at our salon in seven sisters road. North london area. Feel free to text, call or whatsapp 07432632696 and ask for laura for more details. Anytime. I have before after and progress picture you can see. And offer a free consultation and free follow up treatment with our service. Stay blest for now

The Braiding Lounge Academy.- Hair By Lauralyn @ InDesign, London.

Sources: Instagram hairbylauralyn for over 400 pics of our work :)

Answer Comments

antonia-de-Lima 1 year ago

Hello, We are Fascination Hair & Beauty in Fulham We do offer Kerastraight Brazilian treatment for afro caribean Hair. If you still interested? call on 02077361913. http://www.fascinationhair.co.uk 325 Fulham Palace Road SW6 6TJ

antonia-de-Lima 1 year ago

Hello, We are Fascination Hair & Beauty in Fulham We do offer Kerastraight Brazilian treatment for afro caribean Hair. If you still interested? call on 02077361913. http://www.fascinationhair.co.uk 325 Fulham Palace Road SW6 6TJ

antonia-de-Lima 1 year ago

Hello, We are Fascination Hair & Beauty in Fulham We do offer Kerastraight Brazilian treatment for afro caribean Hair. If you still interested? call on 02077361913. http://www.fascinationhair.co.uk 325 Fulham Palace Road SW6 6TJ

HairDefinitions 1 month ago

Hello there. At Hair Definitions, we have specialised in Kerastraight Brazilian Blow Drys for afro, mixed race and highly textured/curly hair for the last two years. We have many repeat afro and mixed race clients who come back to us regularly for their Kerastraight (the treatment needs to be done once every 3-4 months) and use it as a way to grow and strengthen their natural hair and also it is a great alternative to a relaxer. Check out the main video on our homepage http://www.hairdefinitions.co.uk to see some Kerastraight results on our afro and mixed race clients and also check out this great blogs about Kerastraight on our website http://www.hairdefinitions.co.uk/blogs/blog. We have found that once our afro and mixed race clients have tried the Kerastraight, they love it and do not go back to damaging relaxers/chemical treatments.

Our prices are £100 - £180 depending on hair length. If you subscribe to our newsletter on http://www.hairdefinitions, you will get 20% off the treatment on your first visit.

Sources: http://www.hairdefinitions.co.uk

Related Offers

Straighteners View
£20.00
Haircuts and Hairdressing Treatments View
33% OFF
£8.00
Hair Straightning View
46% OFF
£59.00
Straightening View
£10.00
Wash & Cut View
22% OFF
£19.50
Wash & Haircut View
£20.00
Haircut and Blow Dry View
31% OFF
£28.00
Curls View
£10.00
Cut & Finish View
19% OFF
£29.95
Free hair consultations View
£1.00
Straighteners View
£125.00