Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend effective pre-wedding treatments to make the skin/face/body look extra glowing?

Asked by  Summertime 5 months ago

11 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Wahanda-Community-Team

 Wahanda-Community-Team 5 months ago

Hello - and congratulations!
Have you had a look at body exfoliation treatments in London? http://www.wahanda.com/places/treatment-body-exfoliation-treatments/offer-type-local/in-london-uk/ If you don’t find something send us an email on community@wahanda.com with a little more info about where you are and we'll help you find a package that has it all! x

Answer Comments

Summertime

  Summertime 5 months ago

Thanks! I actually ended up having a body exfoliation, massage and facial last week. I especially enjoyed the one from the organic treatment company :)

Other answers (10)

blooms

 blooms 5 months ago

Hydrafacial

Sources: Dr Rita Rakus, London

Answer Comments

Summertime

  Summertime 5 months ago

thanks!

CasaSpa

 CasaSpa 5 months ago

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Morrocan Hammam treatment. its a Morrocan steam bath treatment with a black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to revive the skin.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

Please do give us a call when you can, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

CasaSpa

 CasaSpa 5 months ago

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Morrocan Hammam treatment. its a Morrocan steam bath treatment with a black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to revive the skin.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

Please do give us a call when you can, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

CasaSpa

 CasaSpa 5 months ago

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Morrocan Hammam treatment. its a Morrocan steam bath treatment with a black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to revive the skin.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

Please do give us a call when you can, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

CasaSpa

 CasaSpa 5 months ago

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Morrocan Hammam treatment. its a Morrocan steam bath treatment with a black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to revive the skin.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

Please do give us a call when you can, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

CasaSpa

 CasaSpa 5 months ago

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Morrocan Hammam treatment. its a Morrocan steam bath treatment with a black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to revive the skin.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

Please do give us a call when you can, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

CasaSpa

 CasaSpa 5 months ago

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Morrocan Hammam treatment. its a Morrocan steam bath treatment with a black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to revive the skin.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

Please do give us a call when you can, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

CasaSpa

 CasaSpa 5 months ago

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Hammam treatment. Originating from Morroco its a steam bath treatment with black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to remove the excess dead skin on your body and naturally revive the skin restoring its natural glow.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

if this is of interest, please do give us a call, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

Answer Comments

Summertime

  Summertime 5 months ago

Thanks!

CasaSpa

 CasaSpa 5 months ago

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Hammam treatment. Originating from Morroco its a steam bath treatment with black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to remove the excess dead skin on your body and naturally revive the skin restoring its natural glow.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

if this is of interest, please do give us a call, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

CasaSpa

 CasaSpa 5 months ago

Authentic Moroccan Hammam would be your best bet which des involve black Soap, Argan oil, full body Scrub followed by a cool shower and Ghasoul Mud mask. You got to believe how much dead skin comes out from the body and how fresh and glowy your body would look Remember tto add a holistic massage with Argan oil
arabianhammam.com.