Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend any male therapists offering pedicures?

Asked by RobertThomson 1 year ago

5 answers

Are there any male therapists who do pedicures? I'm a 37 year old man and prefer male therapists who ideally work in a male-friendly environment. Thanks.

Treatments:
Pedicure

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Rachel-Higgins 1 year ago

Hi :) you haven't said what area you live in but I can recommend Nickel Spa in London, they are a Spa for gentlemen and very good, I hope this helps

Answer Comments

RobertThomson 1 year ago

Hi Rachel and thanks for suggestions. As far as I know in Nickel Spa they don't have male therapist who does pedicures. However, apart from that it is really good place :)

Other answers (4)

madeleiner 1 year ago

Hi there - I've had a pedicure before in Cucumba (Soho) which was done by a male therapist - it was the Dry Skin Busting Pedicure. You might need to enquire when you're booking as I don't think you'd be guaranteed a male therapist, but the venue is very open, relaxed and male friendly. Whenever I'm in there there's a mix of female and male clients.
http://www.wahanda.com/place/cucumba/

madeleiner 1 year ago

Hi there - I've had a pedicure before in Cucumba (Soho) which was done by a male therapist - it was the Dry Skin Busting Pedicure. You might need to enquire when you're booking as I don't think you'd be guaranteed a male therapist, but the venue is very open, relaxed and male friendly. Whenever I'm in there there's a mix of female and male clients.
http://www.wahanda.com/place/cucumba/

Loanapatra 1 year ago

There must be surely some therapists who must be doing pedicures. Well, then you must go for Violet Clinic Body & Skincare that's really good one.

Sources: http://iloveno1.com/index.php?route=product/category&path=59

Johanna 1 year ago

Hi Robert, what area are you in?

Answer Comments

RobertThomson 1 year ago

Hi Johanna and thanks for your responses. I'm in Central London (Knightsbridge) but obviously I would be happy to travel reasonable distance for good therapist.

Daniel777 1 year ago

Welcome for Foot massage in Violet Clinic Body & Skincare.
Best Foot massage ever you have :-)
Deliver by male therapist.

Daniel777 1 year ago

Welcome for Foot massage in Violet Clinic Body & Skincare.
Best Foot massage ever you have :-)
Deliver by male therapist.

Related Offers

Half Day Spa View
£85.00
Full Day Spa View
£145.00
Pedicure Treatments View
54% OFF
£10.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Pedicure View
£31.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£52.20

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Serenity Spa Day View
£165.00

Pedicure at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Pedicure View
£8.00
Cream Tea Spa Day View
50% OFF
£35.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
42% OFF
£59.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire
Serenity Spa Day View
17% OFF
£165.00

Pedicure at Spa Naturel

Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire
Pedicure View
£8.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00

Groom Grooming at Spa Naturel

Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire
Groom Grooming View
£95.00

My Spa Day of Relaxation at Spa Naturel

Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£69.00
One Night Murder Mystery Spa Break View
£99.50
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00
Serenity Spa Day View
17% OFF
£165.00
Pedicure View
£8.00
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
Groom Grooming View
£95.00