Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a good massage place in Harrow that is reasonably priced?

Asked by freddy1978 2 years ago

10 answers

I seem to always have to travel into central London to find something decent and would really like a place local to me that is good. I have really bad tension in my neck and shoulders and need someone to connect with me to clear this ache.

Treatments:
Thai Massage, Lymphatic Drainage Massage, Thai Luk Pra Kob Massage, Deep Tissue Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

BodyWorkHolisticTherapies 2 years ago

Hi there I am a mobile therapist who would be available to travel to the Harrow area specialising in Deep Tissue and Holistic massage. If you would be interested refer to my website http://www.bodywork-therapies.yolasite.com or feel free to contact me to discuss further. Many thanks, Charlie

Answer Comments

freddy1978 2 years ago

Hello Charlie, thx for the reply. Sounds good. I will be in touch. thx D

Other answers (9)

Senses 2 years ago

Visit us at Senses in Northwood just outside Northwood station. look at our website for genuine customer comments. we are a wellbeing centre not a pamper place and there to try repair you. if you visit before 3pm you get £5 off standard prices. all the best...

Sources: http://www.sensesnorthwood.com

Answer Comments

freddy1978 2 years ago

Thx for the reply. This is really useful, I will be in touch. D

Sense-In-Scents 2 years ago

Is Maidenhead too far? I offer a very unique and deep treatment called Warm Bamboo Fusion Massage. My website is http://www.senseinscents.com
Warm wishes
Melissa

Answer Comments

freddy1978 2 years ago

mmm...its a 40min drive from me so a bit far but perhaps for a 2-3hr session or if there's something interesting to do locally there...the bamboo fusion sounds interesting...not huge fan of additional equipment i.e. hot stones etc. but willing to give it a try...

Sense-In-Scents 2 years ago

I offer a 100minute massage at £60 or a hot bamboo treatment which really is deep for 90mins £65. I'm sure you will enjoy it. There is a lot of muscle manipulation, its not a case of leaving the heated device on your back and walking away. I work with my hands the whole time and the bamboo acts as an extension of my hands.
Melissa

Sense-In-Scents 2 years ago

I offer a 100minute massage at £60 or a hot bamboo treatment which really is deep for 90mins £65. I'm sure you will enjoy it. There is a lot of muscle manipulation, its not a case of leaving the heated device on your back and walking away. I work with my hands the whole time and the bamboo acts as an extension of my hands.
Melissa

Parkuss 2 years ago

After qualifying as a massage therapist I went on to qualify as a Physiotherapist. I offer Deep Tissue massage or sports massage in isolation, or as part of a Physiotherapy program - I can advise on how you can stop this problem affecting you so badly in the future. I am based in Edgware, so very close to Harrow. Open evenings and Sunday mornings. Cheaper if you travel to my clinic.
Best wishes, Stephen

Sources: http://www.edgwarephysio.com

Answer Comments

freddy1978 2 years ago

thx...I'm looking at the website and will be in touch... :-)

freddy1978 2 years ago

top-offer just taken up this morning on groupon...hope to see you soon...thx

freddy1978 2 years ago

Mmm...I have now been ringing since Saturday and each time I'm asked when I would like a session and I usually say the next day and I'm told someone will contact me...No one calls until after the time and date has passed...so it's quite disappointing...I have put one of the other contributors to my post on hold (Charlie) who was going to come on Monday...now I wish I had stuck with that plan...lets hope when I finally have the session it makes up for it...but so far, not impressed :-(

freddy1978 2 years ago

Had the massage this morning...neck and shoulders feel fantastic! Thank you! Am putting a thorough review on Wahanda and liking your facebook page :-) Will be in touch for next sessions.

goodnature 2 years ago

Hi, do you always sleep on one side or carry heavy thing on same side, and have headache occasionally? You come to our clinic in Paddington, please check our website: http://www.goodnatureclinci.org.uk

WestLondonColonics 1 year ago

Hi I am Julia rhodes of West London colonics , based in Northolt, not too far from Harrow.
I know the question related to neck / back tension.
Colonic hydrotherapy sounds like an off beat suggestion, however many of my clients that all sorts of aches and pains mysteriously vanish with a colonic treatment. Its a great destressor.
Perhaps worth trying ?
WLC have a good Wahanda deal on at present. ( Nov 2013)

perso1 1 year ago

Allay Health and beauty

Answer Comments

freddy1978 1 year ago

thx, just went on the website http://www.allayltd.com/ and its still being constructed. This isn't actually too far from me but it seems like a new business as I don't remember this being on Joel Street. Where can I get more information without trekking it all the way there? Is there any information on-line?

HarroSpaTreatments 5 months ago

Hiya, we are based in fitness first st George's in harrow and are able to provide massage treatments. As well as beauty. We are called nailstop. When booking an hourly massage you can use our gym facilities for free for the whole day. With gym, sauna steam room and classes.
Just call 07432716572. Thanks Magda.

Answer Comments

freddy1978 5 months ago

ok...but I just read reviews on fitness first harrow on wahanda and it doesn't sound too good...

PHILLIP2123 4 months ago

try hot -oil unique tibetan energy gold/silver massage special energy plates tel 07958464696 £35 special price an hour, me fan of Krishna based nr queensbury jubilee or burnt oak northern lne; free parking,

Sources: philworld2123@gmail.com

JohnGoodhew 2 years ago

Hi sure thee best is http://www.costablancatherapy.sunnysunnyspain.com Well worth the Travel. Have a nice Day, John.

Answer Comments

freddy1978 2 years ago

thx for the reply but I think its a bit far...sounds good wishing I was in Spain :-)

jack12 1 year ago

if anybody need male massage therapist call 07710145648 home and hotel visit

jack12 1 year ago

if anybody need male massage therapist call 07710145648 home and hotel visit

Related Offers

Deep Tissue Massage View
50% OFF
£25.00
Males Who Leisure View
60% OFF
£60.00
Back Massage View
£30.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
10% OFF
£58.50
Full Body Massage View
£65.00
Lymphatic Drainage Massage View
£65.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
41% OFF
£35.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
25% OFF
£30.00
Kinspa Refresh & Revive Spa Day View
28% OFF
£80.00
Kinspa In Harmony Spa Day for Two View
28% OFF
£90.00
Spring Retreat at Kinspa View
28% OFF
£59.00
241 Couples Day View
61% OFF
£109.00
Deep Tissue Full Body Massage View
35% OFF
£45.00
Deep Tissue Ritual View
40% OFF
£72.00
7 step "Nu-Skin" Facial Therapy with any Massage View
27% OFF
£65.00
Extended Aromatherapy Relaxation Massage View
30% OFF
£80.00
Very Extended Aromatherapy Relaxation Massage View
26% OFF
£95.00

Couples Massage at Arokaya

Chorlton, Manchester
Couples Massage View
18% OFF
£65.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
15% OFF
£38.00
Traditional Thai Yoga Massage View
15% OFF
£38.00
Traditional Whole Body Thai Oil Massage View
15% OFF
£38.00
Any Massage plus exfoliating Back Scrub View
14% OFF
£43.00

Gift - For Her at Arokaya

Chorlton, Manchester
Gift - For Her View
£55.00

Treat - For Him at Arokaya

Chorlton, Manchester
Treat - For Him View
£55.00