Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Where can I get an anti-sweat treatment done in london?

Asked by jeanelle 2 years ago

7 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

AestheticTransitions 2 years ago

Hello, I provide Hyperhidrosis Treatments, let me know where abouts you are or if you have any questions.

Other answers (6)

hmSkinBeautiful 2 years ago

Hello Jeanelle. Through both our clinics and mobile service we offer hyperhidrosis treatment (excessive sweating) from £299. Our nearest clinic to you is in Bedfordshire but you may well save money with us compared to London clinic prices. Our mobile service covers a wider area too. Please feel free to contact us if you require further help.

Helen Bowes RGN, BSc (hons)
Advanced Medical Aesthetics Practitioner
Skin Beautiful

Sources: http://www.hm-skinbeautiful.com

MBNS57 2 years ago

Hi Jeanelle,

hank you for your enquiry via our website. We would like to invite you to come into the clinic for a personalised consultation with one of our specialist nurses, they will be able to advise you on the best treatment for you.

We do offer Botox injections for temporary reduction of moderate to severe frown lines, forehead lines and crows-feet, as well as for excessive sweating.

As Botox is a prescribed drug, you will need to see our Nurse Prescriber who is available for consultations on Tuesdays, Wednesday afternoons and Fridays. An appointment for treatment can also be made for these times or at any time but you cannot go ahead with treatment until you have had a prescription written.

We require a deposit of £50 at the time of booking, which we hold on account for you; should you go on to treatment this will be deducted from the cost of that treatment. Please keep in mind we have two sister clinics, one in Abingdon and one in Witney, should either clinic be more conveniently located for you please visit http://www.qutisclinics.co.uk.

Pricing for Hyperhidrosis is £495 this includes your prescription, consultation, treatment and a follow-up appointment. Our specialist nurses are trainers themselves in this field and have over 15 years experience. You will be in good hands!

I personally have botox under my arms to treat my hyperhidrosis and would be happy to answer any other questions you may have. Please call or e-mail to make a booking or with any further enquiries.

We look forward to meeting you.

Kind regards,
Angela at MBNS
01844 213007

Sources: http://www.mbnsclinic.co.uk

DrJakeSloane 2 years ago

Hi Jeanelle,

I'm Dr Jake Sloane and I offer hyperhidrosis treatments via my mobile service. It would be useful to know where you're based but I'm sure I could accomodate you. I charge £350 for both armpits if these are the area of concern? The treatment is quick, simple and effective for up to on average 6 months. If you would like any more information, please do feel free to call me on 07956129103 or you can visit my website (http://www.drjakesloane.co.uk) to have a read about the treatment, how it is done and some FAQ's.

Kind regards,

Dr Jake Sloane

Sources: http://www.drjakesloane.co.uk

DrAnnaHemming 2 years ago

Hi Jeanelle

I offer this treatment in clinics in Wimbledon, Kingston and Richmond. I am also able to do a home visit for treatment. If you want to discuss this further do get in touch.

Sources: http://www.drannahemming.com

tracee10 2 years ago

Hi jeanelle , we offer hyperhidrosis , so please feel free to contact me with your details so i may give you more information and to arrange an appointment if needed. kind regards

Sources: http://www.10yrsyounger.co.uk

johnrevz 2 years ago

Hi there everyone! I'm looking for a clinic that would offer treatment for hyperhidrosis for my wife. we are located in blackpool lancashire and would love to know of any clinics near this area.

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

Related Offers

Hyperhidrosis Treatment View
Excessive Sweating Treatment View
20% OFF
Sweating prevention (Hyperhidrosis) View
44% OFF

Hyperhidrosis at Dr Mayoni

Forest Hill, London
Hyperhidrosis View
Hyper Hydrosis View