Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I am looking for a mobile pedicurist to come to my home every month.

Asked by Cas2355 2 years ago

30 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Alterativeyou 2 years ago

Hi which area do you live in?

Other answers (29)

Nicole-at-Urban 2 years ago

Hello,

Where are you based?

LauraWhiteMakeup-Beauty 2 years ago

Looking at the OP's profile it says they are based in Somerset.
I, like many who have been sent this question, am based in Essex.

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

NikkiFeeney 2 years ago

We will need to know what area you are in to get you some help with that?

serenaya 2 years ago

I am based in Warwick, Warwickshire and work mobile.
http://www.serenaya.com

Hannar 2 years ago

I am a mobile therapist myself in the Cheshire Area, where do you live? H x

Sources: http://www.facebook.com/#!/HannasBeautyandHolisticTherapy

MariumAkram 2 years ago

Hi
I am based in Oxfordshire and offer a mobile service within the area.
Do let me know if this is of any interest 07891552809 x

Answer Comments

Cas2355 2 years ago

thank u so much but its too far for me. i should have stated where i am located. regards

Heavensent 2 years ago

Hello There, I would be happy to help you with that. I am based in Leicester.
http://heavensentbeauty.wordpress.com/about/

debsattranquility 2 years ago

Hi where are you. I am Evesham area.

beauty-therapist-finchley 2 years ago

I can do home visit in north london. Finchley area.

Bellagogo 2 years ago

If you live in Scotland yes

Bellagogo 2 years ago

If you live in Scotland yes

Rachel-Higgins 2 years ago

Hi,
I am happy to come to you if you live in the Surrey area, what area are you in? :o)

Rachel-Higgins 2 years ago

Hi,
I am happy to come to you if you live in the Surrey area, what area are you in? :o)

Cas2355 2 years ago

I live in Glastonbury, Somerset

beautopia 2 years ago

Hi there, we have the most fantastic team of mobile nail techs. Most of them with national awards for nails. we cover London area. Looking forward to welcoming you for your appointment.
Anna
beautopia mobile spa

Sources: http://www.beautopiauk.com/

Answer Comments

Cas2355 2 years ago

London is a little far for me. I am in the West Country, SW England, Somerset

jennremmel 2 years ago

Hello,
Where are you located? We are based in monterey, Carmel, the bay area in california.

Sources: http://www.spanani.com

Answer Comments

Cas2355 2 years ago

beautiful place darling but i am in england.

jennremmel 2 years ago

Hello,
Where are you located? We are based in monterey, Carmel, the bay area in california.

Sources: http://www.spanani.com

Danii000 2 years ago

I'd love to help you out. My services are professional and competitive, I work in and around London offering a wide range of beauty treatments including pedicures and callus peel treatments.

Sources: http://www.mobile-spa.co.uk

2 years ago

Where do you live? I'm based in St Albans and 10 miles radius, Hertfordshire.

JanedeVeraLee 2 years ago

Good evening, I am also a mobile therapist and live in Hertford, Herts and cover a 10 mile radius, and also offer a mobile service in West London you can contact me by e mail or on 07961 571164. Many thanks.
Jane

handsandfeet 2 years ago

Hi, I can come if within a 20 mile radius of Horsham if for a min of 4 people.

Totally-Relaxed 2 years ago

What county do you live in?

Gemma1616 2 years ago

Hi I am based in Hampton court and do pedicures opi gel and shellac . The shine last's for at least four weeks or more!

Vickieminx1 2 years ago

If you are in Harrogate or near x contact me

maria-a-kyriakou 2 years ago

Im based in Cyprus, is it too far...? Otherwise I know many therapists in the U.K. Contact me and I will send you the source. Best Regards. :-)

Sources: cyprus, uk beauty therapists

la-belle-vie 2 years ago

Mobile Beauty Therapist Sugaring Specialist, Experienced & Qualified 07852002319

I cover London, Essex, Kent, Surrey & More

The treatments which I provide are . . . .

- Sugaring hair removal
- Waxing
- Brazilian Hot Wax
- Opi gelcolor/axxium manicures/pedicures (last up to 4 weeks chip free).
- Minx Nails
- LVL lashes Lift length volume lashes (last up to 6 weeks).
- Individual lash extensions (lasts up to 4 weeks).
- Eyelash and eyebrow tinting (lasts 4 weeks).
- Facials (Eve Taylor)
- Bridal and any occasion Makeup & Hair (I have a portfolio of work I have done . . . Arab and Asian makeup)
- Airbrush make up coming soon . . .

If you would like anymore information on the services I have to offer please contact me.

Sources: http://www.la-belle-vie.co

NAILSbyAnnaMOBILESPA 1 year ago

My name is Anna and I own NAILS by Anna MOBILE SPA. I provide my services in the comfort of your own home, cottage, island, boat, holiday stay or where ever you are. My location is Georgian Bay, Ontario.

Sources: http://www.nailsbyannamobilespa.com/

RetreatTherapies 2 years ago

Hi, where abouts are you based, I am in Essex, Joanne @ Retreat Therapies

AwakenedTouch 2 years ago

If you are based in Hertfordshire, one of out therapists can come to your home every month.
07988165775

Sources: Www.awakenedtouch.co.uk

Related Offers

Half Day Spa View
£85.00
Full Day Spa View
£145.00
Pedicure Treatments View
54% OFF
£10.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Pedicure View
£31.00
Gel Nails View
£22.50
Cream Tea Spa Day View
50% OFF
£35.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
42% OFF
£59.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire
Serenity Spa Day View
17% OFF
£165.00

Pedicure at Spa Naturel

Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire
Pedicure View
£8.00

Gel Nails at Spa Naturel

Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire
Gel Nails View
£30.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00

Groom Grooming at Spa Naturel

Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire
Groom Grooming View
£95.00

My Spa Day of Relaxation at Spa Naturel

Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£69.00
One Night Murder Mystery Spa Break View
£99.50
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£52.20

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Serenity Spa Day View
£165.00

Pedicure at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Pedicure View
£8.00

Gel Nails at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Gel Nails View
£30.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00
Serenity Spa Day View
17% OFF
£165.00
Pedicure View
£8.00
Gel Nails View
£30.00
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
Groom Grooming View
£95.00

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Serenity Spa Day View
12% OFF
£175.00

Pedicure at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Pedicure View
£8.00

Gel Nails at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Gel Nails View
£30.00
One Night Serenity Pampering Spa Break View
£223.00

Groom Grooming at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Groom Grooming View
£95.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00