Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Are there any networking meetings in Hertford for therapists?

Asked by OrangeBloomReflexology 3 years ago

7 answers

I am looking to network with others in the local area to be able to recommend clients.

Treatments:
Nutritional Advice & Treatments, Acupuncture, Herbal Medicine and Supplements, Healing, Yoga

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

osteopathacupuncture 3 years ago

I'm in Barnet. But you could start your very own meetings in Hertford - I'm sure there's lots of lovely practitioners working alone who wold love to join it.

Sources: http://www.osteopathyacupuncture.co.uk

Other answers (6)

scott39 3 years ago

hi im scott im in battersea london i love to chat

AVOsteopath 3 years ago

Hello, i am an Osteopath, Naturopath and Modern Acupuncturist and am based in Elstree, Hertfordshire. Where about are you based?

Sources: AVOsteopath.com

PaolaEnergya 3 years ago

You may want to join Twitter and do a more targeted search there. Through Twitter I found @hatfield_rosy who organises Athena business networking meetins for women (all industry types). This is her website on twitter http://www.phoenix-trading.eu/web/rosyholt/Store.php

I have run a number of marketing seminars for therapists in London which have proved to be a very good way to network and share ideas. I haven't got anything planned for Hertfordshire unfortunately but you can read the feedback here: http://www.energyanaturalfacelift.com/marketing-seminars-for-therapists/

It is worth starting your own networking group like Quantum Metta has done in London.

Also, the Wahanda team will be happy to help you I am sure!

Happy networking!
Paola

Iridologist 3 years ago

Hello OrangeBloom

I run a clinic, The Healix Centre, in Southgate, but not aware of any meetings further North. Did you think of checking the noticboards in your local clinic/shop/health food shops?

warmly

Helena

Sources: http://www.healixcentre.co.uk

MarioD 3 years ago

Hi Kate, if you are a member of the AOR, there are area groups that meet, I belong to the one in Whetsone and there is another group that meets in Watford. Go on to the AOR website and choose. Hope this helps, regards Mario

Sources: http://www.aor.org.uk/

ahealingtouch 3 years ago

i will link with you if you do it vise verser http://www.ahealingtouch.co.uk

Related Offers

Acupuncture View
33% OFF
£20.00
Acupunture View
33% OFF
£40.00
includes hot cupping View
33% OFF
£40.00
Acupuncture View
33% OFF
£30.00
Nutritional Advice & Treatments View
42% OFF
£69.00
One to One Hatha Yoga View
23% OFF
£42.00
Inch Loss Detox Treat View
63% OFF
£35.00
Chinese Herbs Therapy consultation View
12% OFF
£70.00
Acupuncuture View
12% OFF
£70.00
Cosmetic Acupunture View
11% OFF
£80.00
Qigong Energy Detox View
£90.00