Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Will I need to get undressed during treatment?

Asked by lomi-lomi 5 years ago

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

andys 5 years ago

It depends on the treatment, for tui-na and acupuncture its much better to be undressed, you will be more relaxed .

Other answers (2)

diagnosis 5 years ago

no, usually just need to take off shoes and socks.

ronit 5 years ago

It depends on what your treating and what type of clinic you go to. In my community style clinic, no one disrobes, just socks off and pants rolled up!

Sources: http://www.communityacupunctureofmarin.com

Related Offers

Acupuncture View
33% OFF
£30.00
Cosmetic Acupunture View
14% OFF
£60.00
Acupuncuture View
14% OFF
£60.00
Acupuncture View
33% OFF
£20.00
Acupuncture View
33% OFF
£40.00
includes hot cupping View
33% OFF
£40.00
Acupuncture View
20% OFF
£28.00
Off-Peak Acupuncture View
£150.00

Peak Acupuncture at Chuan Spa

Regent Street, London
Peak Acupuncture View
£180.00
Soothing Aromatherapy Massage View
10% OFF
£31.50

Choice of Facial at Florence

Covent Garden, London
Choice of Facial View
26% OFF
£51.00
Men's Express Facial Treatment View
23% OFF
£32.00
Choice of Mini Facial View
14% OFF
£36.00
Men's Deep Cleansing Facial View
15% OFF
£47.60
Back-of-the-Body Deep Tissue Massage View
£45.00
Choice of Extended Luxury Facials View
13% OFF
£65.00
Acupuncture View
12% OFF
£70.00