Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: What is the best shampoo to use for Blonde fine hair?

Asked by Kristina 5 years ago

10 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Katrice 5 years ago

Try Redken Blonde Glam or Body Full

Other answers (9)

JamiJ 5 years ago

Colored hair tends to lack protein especially blonde. Make sure to buy all your professional hair product at a salon. Drugstores that have professional brands are not guaranteed. They also are most likely tampered with or old.
Any color care shampoo or conditioner would be good. One that i really like is Bed Head's dumb blonde. Also Redken blond glam or all soft are great. Using a deep conditioner once a week at home or a salon deep conditioner once a month with increas your hair strength. For fine hair make sure not to get anything to heavy, usually the conditioner are what can weigh the hair down so just get a light detangler like the biolage detangling solution.

kayla81 5 years ago

Try Paul Mitchell Thickening Shampoo for colored hair

MaryKuykendall 5 years ago

Aveda Pure Abundance Shampoo and Conditioner are great for giving volume and not leaving the hair lacking in luster.

8018092696 5 years ago

Joico Color Endure:Violet shampoo-Once a Week And White Tea shampoo and Conditioner by Scruples the other times you wash! White Tea shampoo is Sulfate free which is great for fine and colored hair!

demetra 5 years ago

if your hair is color treated blonde kerastase is my 1st choice although over time it might weigh your hair down cause its so softening so my 2nd choice would be pureology

Moira 5 years ago

Your hair will be its best with products that are free of synthetics.

I would recommend:

Sante Shampoo Natural Balance (for fine & delicate hair)
-Sante is an all natural german line

Natural Balance Shampoo delivers new elasticity to fine and delicate hair. The gentle formula with silk protein and wheat germ extract invigorates the natural beauty and vitality of your hair, without weighing it down.

-OR-

Sukesha Clear Hair Wash Shampoo
-from Manchester, NH

Sukesha Clear Hair Wash Shampoo is a pure and extra gentle formula that is fragrance free. Clear Hair Wash uses an exclusive amino acid based surfactant system to gently cleanse hair while increasing body and fullness. Regular use will result in healthier, shiner hair. Certified organic extracts have a vitalizing effect on the roots of the hair. Sun protection formula.

Both also smell great and are free of synthetic perfumes.

Ezequiel 5 years ago


The best combination I have found that effectively works is on blond fine hair is VitaAmazônia™'s Expresso Coffee Milk Shampoo enhanced with the application of VitaAmazônia™'s Intensive Colour Blonde Mask. The former is salt free, which prevents the hair drying out and giving it natural vitality, contains milk protein and is ideal for fine, dull and tired hair. The latter is made up of a specially formulated oat and milk complex, making it ideal for all blond hair types and leaving the hair tangibly moisturised, emollient, with the natural colour brightened and shinier.

These products are available from my website and are competitively priced at £22.00 for the 500ml flask of the shampoo and £13.05 for the 200ml flask of the mask, both exclusive of packaging/ postage.

Sources:
Ezequiel Morais António, http://www.ezequiel-styling.com

marcy 5 years ago

Redken full body is a great shampoo and conditioning product..... with that being said about once a week there is a toning conditioner by Redken its newer called Platium or vanilla depending on how light u r and that is great for when it gets a little drab you know? you shampoo and condition the aon towel dried hair u apply let sit for 5 to 15 min once u use it u can decide how long u need and y will be surprised how it just gives u a boost good luck.

Agnes34 2 months ago

Pro Naturals by far

Related Offers

High Lights View
20% OFF
£37.60
Hair Colouring View
20% OFF
£38.40
Restyle & Blowdry View
30% OFF
£49.00
Trim Haircut View
£15.00
Deluxe Ladies' Haircut and Finish View
35% OFF
£20.00
Ladies' Haircut and Hairdressing View
15% OFF
£22.10
Ladies' Highlights Treatments With Blow-Dry View
15% OFF
£37.40

Highlights, Cut & Blowdry at Ladies Hair Boutique

Manchester City Centre, Manchester
Highlights, Cut & Blowdry View
15% OFF
£44.20
Hair Mask, Shape, Style & Finish View
43% OFF
£59.00
Roots Tint, Hair Mask, Shape, Style & Finish View
25% OFF
£129.00

Wash and Haircut at Cutwalk Hair and Beauty

Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London
Wash and Haircut View
£17.00

Clipper Haircut at Cutwalk Hair and Beauty

Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London
Clipper Haircut View
£9.00

Hair Highlights Treatments at Cutwalk Hair and Beauty

Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London
Hair Highlights Treatments View
£20.00

Ladies' Dry Haircut at Cutwalk Hair and Beauty

Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London
Ladies' Dry Haircut View
£15.00

Hair Colouring Treatments at Cutwalk Hair and Beauty

Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London
Hair Colouring Treatments View
£35.00

Wash, Cut & Blow Dry at Cutwalk Hair and Beauty

Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London
Wash, Cut & Blow Dry View
£24.00

Haircut and Blow Dry at Cutwalk Hair and Beauty

Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London
Haircut and Blow Dry View
£24.00
Wash, Haircut and Blow Dry View
14% OFF
£30.00
Haircut View
£10.00
Hair Colour View
£35.00
Men's Hair Colouring View
28% OFF
£25.00
Wash Cut & Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£34.00

Wet Cut at Georgina's Hair Salon

Richmond, Greater London
Wet Cut View
£25.00
Children's Cut & Finish View
15% OFF
£11.05
Wash Restyle & Finish View
15% OFF
£39.95
T-Section Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£60.00
Full Head Tint View
20% OFF
£44.00
1/2 Head Highlights View
20% OFF
£52.00
3/4 Head Highlights View
20% OFF
£56.00
Full Head Highlights View
20% OFF
£64.00

Waxing Treatments at Diva Angels

Stoke Newington, London
Waxing Treatments View
30% OFF
£7.00
Wash, Cut & Blow Dry View
42% OFF
£20.00