Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I am 16 years old, male, and need help to get my unibrow removed forever. How much would this cost?

Asked by malan 8 months ago

10 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SharonHorncastle 8 months ago

Hello we dont provide this service but i have added link to youtube clip for you.

Sources: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AllwtBM2VQE

Other answers (9)

ClareHowe 8 months ago

Around £15, anywhere that does male waxing should be able to help. I'm in Leics if that helps but google your local town or city for mens waxing and believe me, I'd they do mens waxing at all they will be able to do your brows!

Sources: Clare at SugarSugarWax.co.uk

crp67 8 months ago

Hi Your best bet would be electrolysis for permanent hair removal, waxing is temporary, where are you?

05098 8 months ago

We offer laser permanent hair removal. One treatment costs £29 and on average customers need 6 treatments to get permanent results.

AllOverBeauty 8 months ago

Hi
For permanent hair removal then I would recommend electrolysis.I use the Apilus system(used in hospitals)as this has several different options depending on area treated.Please contact me if you need any more details.

Sources: http://www.advanced-skin-clinic.co.uk or http://www.all-over-beauty.co.uk

IPLWales 8 months ago

IPL or laser would be best for permanent removal. Please ensure you research where you go and if you don't have a consultation and test patch (within the treatment area) find somewhere else.

MariD 8 months ago

The most effective treatment would be laser hair removal. We use pain free soprano Xli and we are based in London. visit our website http://www.pulse-clinic.co.uk

mshwellbeing 8 months ago

Hi, apologies for the delay in reply. We could assist you with eye brow shaping and styling using wax and this package is £20, but you would need to repeat every 4-6 weeks. Unfortunately our IPL machine is only licensed for use with adults (18yrs plus), and our insurance will not allow us to treat someone under 18yrs using IPL.

Vickieminx1 8 months ago

Try permanent hair removal

EnhanceMediSpa 8 months ago

£60 we have the most advanced technology going
Hurry and book in for a consultation
We are in SW18 London
0207 183 1562

Sources: http://www.enhance-london.co.uk

Related Offers

Women’s Nipples IPL Hair Removal View
£25.00
Women’s Upper Lip IPL Hair Removal View
£35.00
Women’s Chin IPL Hair Removal View
£35.00
Men’s External Ear IPL Hair Removal View
£35.00
Women’s Hollywood IPL Hair Removal View
£90.00
Women’s Buttocks IPL Hair Removal View
£100.00
Women’s Brazilian IPL Hair Removal View
£80.00
Women’s Hands IPL Hair Removal View
£40.00
Women’s Feet and Toes IPL Hair Removal View
£40.00
Women’s Lower Legs IPL Hair Removal View
£100.00
Women’s Bikini Line IPL Hair Removal View
£50.00
Women’s Full Face IPL Hair Removal View
£90.00
Women’s Front Neck IPL Hair Removal View
£55.00
Women’s Back Neck IPL Hair Removal View
£55.00
Women’s Chest IPL Hair Removal View
£80.00
Men’s Cheeks IPL Hair Removal View
£55.00
Women’s Lip and Chin IPL Hair Removal View
£55.00
Women’s Upper Arms IPL Hair Removal View
£65.00
Women’s Lower Arms IPL Hair Removal View
£65.00
Women’s Under Arms IPL Hair Removal View
£55.00
Women’s Abdomen IPL Hair Removal View
£70.00
Women’s Full Arms IPL Hair Removal View
£100.00
Men’s Upper Arms IPL Hair Removal View
£100.00
Men’s Lower Back IPL Hair Removal View
£155.00
Men’s Upper Back IPL Hair Removal View
£155.00
Men’s Shoulders IPL Hair Removal View
£125.00
Men’s Abdomen IPL Hair Removal View
£100.00
Men’s Feet IPL Hair Removal View
£55.00
Men’s Hands IPL Hair Removal View
£55.00
Men’s Lower Legs IPL Hair Removal View
£145.00
Men’s Upper Legs IPL Hair Removal View
£145.00
Men’s Full Arms IPL Hair Removal View
£140.00
Men’s Lower Arms IPL Hair Removal View
£100.00
Men’s Front Neck IPL Hair Removal View
£70.00
Men’s Chest IPL Hair Removal View
£120.00
Men’s Face and Beard IPL Hair Removal View
£100.00
Men’s Face and Neck IPL Hair Removal View
£160.00
Women’s Full Legs IPL Hair Removal View
£200.00
Men’s Back IPL Hair Removal View
£200.00
Men’s Full Legs IPL Hair Removal View
£230.00
INTRODUCTORY IPL OFFER View
38% OFF
£480.00
Eyelash Extensions View
£5.00

Eyebrow Wax at ThreadEx Beauty Salon

Glasgow City Centre, Glasgow
Eyebrow Wax View
£5.00
Eyebrow Wax & Tint View
58% OFF
£5.00
Permanent Hair Removal View
£25.00
Ellipse Laser Hair Removal 8 sessions View
50% OFF
£100.00
Eyelash Tint View
£15.00