Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend someone for training in semi-permanent eyelash extensions?

Asked by CatSmith 1 year ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

CBLounge 1 year ago

Try Lucifer Lashes. Please e-mail cbloungeuk@gmail.com for phone number if interested. Thank you.

Answer Comments

CatSmith 1 year ago

Thanks for the response... I have used http://www.eyelashemporium.com/ now... the xD Volume lashes are amazing!

Other answers (1)

eyelash 10 months ago

I hope you you don't mind me recommending my own courses but we are the highest rated in the UK (30cpd points) and we've won the 2014 Beauty Guild Award of Excellence for training.
We have 10 training venues around the UK and train in both individual and xD Russian Volume Lashes. All centres offer unlimited ongoing help and support and a retrain for free guarantee if you are not confident of your ability in the first 2 months. We try very hard to ensure that we remain the top rated provider of eyelash extension training so I hope you'll check out our independently certified reviews. You can see more information on our website or give us a call on 01753 650656 if you would like to find out more.

Sources: http://www.eyelashemporium.com
http://www.eyelashemporium.com/collections/eyelash-extension-training-courses
http://www.eyelashemporium.com/pages/eyelash-extension-training-course-information

Related Offers

Eyebrow Shape View
£7.90
Party Eyelash Extensions View
£15.60
Individual Eyelash Extensions View
60% OFF
£30.00

LaLa Lashes at Park Private Clinic

Castle Zone, Nottingham
LaLa Lashes View
60% OFF
£20.00

Facial at Park Private Clinic

Castle Zone, Nottingham
Facial View
£40.00
One Night Relaxing Pamper Break View
18% OFF
£112.00
One Night Luxury Pamper Break View
14% OFF
£149.50
Eye Treatments View
£8.00
Get Holiday Ready (treatment package) View
27% OFF
£70.00

Special Occasion Ready!? at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Special Occasion Ready!? View
15% OFF
£90.00

Prom Princess package at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Prom Princess package View
34% OFF
£80.00
Lash Perfect Individual Express Mink Eyelash  Extensions View
30% OFF
£24.50

Prom Package at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Prom Package View
20% OFF
£49.60

Eyebrow Shape/Tidy/Wax at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyebrow Shape/Tidy/Wax View
£10.00

Eyebrow Tint at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyebrow Tint View
£10.00
Eyelash Extension Removal Only View
£7.00

Hopi Ear Candle Treatment at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Hopi Ear Candle Treatment  View
£20.00

Eyelash Tint at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyelash Tint View
£15.00

Eyelash and Eyebrow Tint at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyelash and Eyebrow Tint View
£22.00
Lash Perfect Extra Volume Eyelash Extensions View
£40.00

Eyelash Perm at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyelash Perm View
£35.00

Mylash Eyelash Extensions at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Mylash Eyelash Extensions View
£15.00

Mybrows at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Mybrows View
£25.00
Elleebana lash lift View
22% OFF
£35.00