Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Do I have to be nude during a Chakra Balancing massage?

Asked by marjimcsb 1 year ago

5 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

elinormb 1 year ago

No you don't and if you're having your chakras balanced no massage needs to take place you are fully clothed during this process. For a massage men keep on their underwear and are covered in a blanket throughout the massage treatment, only the parts being massaged are revealed.

Other answers (4)

Elitetreatlondon 1 year ago

I agree with Elinormb

PlumEssence 1 year ago

Absolutely not!! I'm not entirely sure what a 'chakra balancing massage' is. I perform both, very successfully. You do not have to have a massage to balance your chakra's, which can be completed through a chakra balancing meditation alone. Other treatments such as crystal therapy, colour therapy and reiki (as well as many others i'm sure) can certainly enhance the benefits and the treatment as a whole. Most of my clients are men, and I never massage any of them 'nude'. If they are having a full body massage, they will keep their underwear on and will be covered with towels so that only the part of the body being massaged, is 'on show'. Otherwise, they only need to undress to the parts being massaged, ie top off for back massage, trousers off for legs. I hope this helps marjimcsb

gentlehandschris 1 year ago

No definitely not. I agree with elinormb 's answer. If you are being asked to remove clothing please don't go there !

josalkemade 1 year ago

In whatever massagetherapy situation, the therapist should ASK the client if he/ she has problems with undressing. I know nothing of Chakra Balancing, but like in a full body sports massage offcourse the therapist would prefer the client to be nude. But partially covered with a towel at the hips.

Related Offers

Freestyle Custom Massage at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Freestyle Custom Massage View
£60.00

Essence Massage at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Essence Massage View
£60.00

Face and Body Sensation at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Face and Body Sensation View
£75.00
Eforea Champagne Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
£79.00
One Night Emerge Brighter Spa Break for Four View
£105.00
One Night Emerge Brighter Spa Break for Two View
£119.00

Eforea On the Move Spa Day at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Eforea On the Move Spa Day View
£50.00

Eforea Indulgence Spa Day at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Eforea Indulgence Spa Day View
£90.00

Eforea Escape Spa Day at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Eforea Escape Spa Day View
£110.00
Half Day Spa View
£85.00
Full Day Spa View
£145.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
51% OFF
£49.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
51% OFF
£29.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
50% OFF
£69.00
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
31% OFF
£69.00
Spa Brush-Up View
50% OFF
£6.00
Men's Deep Tissue Back & Shoulder Massage View
20% OFF
£32.00
Essentail Back & Shoulder Massage View
50% OFF
£19.00
Expert Firming & Toning Therapy View
20% OFF
£36.00
Sun-KissedMediterranean Glow View
20% OFF
£44.00
Madagascar Escape Massage View
50% OFF
£30.00
Intensive Energising Body Treatment View
20% OFF
£48.00
Oressence Energy View
20% OFF
£68.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£52.20
Essentail Back & Shoulder Massage View
£38.00
Expert Firming & Toning Therapy View
£45.00
Intensive Energising Body Treatment View
£60.00
Madagascar Escape Massage View
£60.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Oressence Energy View
£85.00
Elemis Escape View
21% OFF
£79.00
Ionithermie View
£39.00
Chocolate Massage View
£43.00
Back Microdermabrasion View
25% OFF
£30.00
Body Massage View
40% OFF
£13.20
Back Cleanse View
£35.00