Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Has anyone tried "Ballancer" compression massage therapy? What kind of results did you get?

Asked by Interested 1 year ago

3 answers

I am being invited to try "Ballancer" and wondered if anyone has any experience of this therapy and what kind of results you have achieved, please?

Treatments:
Therapeutic Massage, Cellulite Treatments, Pre and Post Natal Massage, Body Treatments, Lymphatic Drainage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Elitetreatlondon 1 year ago

Hello interested,Sorry doesn't mention your name .in regards to this treatment I haven't heard of it. Sounds interesting. I haven't met anyone who has had it he treatment as of yet. It could be a fad or not.

Might be worth you checking out Pub med which is a science based website so if it works or not there should be enough evidence for you to see if it's something you want to go for? If the product has had scientific research it should be on here. I'm sure it would work but could depend on amount of sessions you need. The best cellulite treatment would be cardio vascular exercise and watching what you drink and eat. But I'm up for anything if you feel that it could work for you.

Google pubmed and the words Balancer and cellulite and lymphatic drainage and see what results you get.

Kind regards,
Jonathan

Other answers (2)

johnla781 1 year ago

The benefits of "Ballancer" compression massage therapy is your blood circulation is improved and more fresh oxygen reaches skin cells and also beneficial for wrinkling and general loss of the youthful characteristics of your skin.

Sources: http://www.thespaatbeyc.com/facialtreatments.htm

Bradda 4 months ago

Yes I have - had great results with water retention and it definitely improved the condition of the skin on my legs. Its a really therapeutic treatment

Related Offers

Therapeutic Massage View
30% OFF
£70.00
Maternity Massage	View
£100.00
De-Stress Experience View
£190.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Couple Retrat  2 guests View
43% OFF
£110.00
Authentic Arabian Hammam View
11% OFF
£75.00

FLABeLOS at Arabian Hammam

Maida Vale, London
FLABeLOS View
£10.00
Holistic Massage View
£35.00
Detox with Foot Massage View
£35.00
Therapeutic Massage View
£35.00
Prenatal Treatment View
£79.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00
Essentail Back & Shoulder Massage View
£38.00
Time for Mums-To-Be View
£38.00
Expert Firming & Toning Therapy View
£45.00
Cellulite Expert Detox Therapy View
£60.00
Sun-KissedMediterranean Glow View
£55.00
Madagascar Escape Massage View
£60.00
Hydortherm Massage View
£60.00
Intensive Energising Body Treatment View
£60.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Oressence Energy View
£85.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
Elemis Escape View
21% OFF
£79.00