Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I am looking for an inexpensive wedding hair stylist in East London, recommendations would be fab!

Asked by SophieHowse 1 year ago

3 answers

I don't mind someone coming to my house or going to a hair salon, there will be a bride, four bridesmaids and the mother of the bride. The wedding is on 19th July, a trial beforehand would be nice but the big day is more important!

Treatments:
Blow Dry, Hair Consulting, Haircuts and Hairdressing, Wedding Hair

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

mercedesmakeupartist 1 year ago

Hi,
Please check out my website http://www.mercedesmakeup.com
I'm a freelance makeup and hair artist covering London and Hertfordshire.
Thanks,
Mercedes Robson

Other answers (2)

PerfectFinish 1 year ago

Unfortunately I am in the Birmingham area. but I recommend you see who is in your area. But most importantly decide on your budget before you start looking.

Frederique 1 year ago

Hello Sophie,
First, let me congratulate you on the upcoming wedding. Just French Style can help you!
I am a mobile Hair and Makeup London Makeup artist. Have a look at Just French Style /Le Studio website . I recommend various bridal makeup looks: traditional, modern or vintage. I am experienced in a variety of up dos and half up hairstyles for weddings. Our price start from £ 30 for a bridal makeup trial. Call for more information 0745 190 15 32

Sources: http://www.justfrenchstyle.com/

Related Offers

Blow Dry View
£16.00
Dry Haircut View
£21.00
Wash and Haircut View
£20.00
Gents Haircut and Finish View
£17.00
Haircut and Setting View
£15.00

Blow Dry at Peaches & Cream Hair & Beauty

Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Blow Dry View
£18.00
Bridal Hair Trial View
£35.00
Haircut and Finish View
£32.00
Men's Haircut and Finish View
£30.00

Blow Dry at Moose London

Edgware Road, London
Blow Dry View
£25.00

Hair Up at Moose London

Edgware Road, London
Hair Up View
£35.00
Women's Haircut and Finish View
£40.00
Cut and Blow-Dry View
£12.00
Ladies Wash and Haircut View
16% OFF
£25.00
Pensioners (Mon to Fri) View
£25.00
Introductory blow dry View
64% OFF
£10.00
Blow Dry View
64% OFF
£10.00
Wash, Haircut and Blow Dry intro deal View
58% OFF
£20.00
Men's Haircut View
£36.00
Ladies' Haircut View
£49.00
Wedding Hair View
£60.00
Makeup and Hair Package View
£95.00
Ladies wet cut View
£17.00
Blowdry View
£15.00
Ladies' Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£20.00
Ladies' Wash, Cut & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£30.00

Hair Consulting at Luke Reynolds

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
Hair Consulting View
£5.00

Wash & Dry at Luke Reynolds

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
Wash & Dry View
£16.00
Ladies Wash, Cut & Blow Dry View
£35.00
Half Head Highlights View
40% OFF
£30.00
Straight Trim View
£6.00
Wash and trim View
£15.00
Full Head Tint View
£30.00
Wash, Cut & Blow Dry View
£25.00
Foil Full Head View
£50.00
Cap Full Head View
£45.00
Blowdry View
£15.00