Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: What's the best day spa in London for two stressed out women?

Asked by jayjay55 1 year ago

5 answers

I am looking for a day spa in London or within an hour's drive. We want to have at least three treatments, lunch and a totally relaxing day. There are so many around I don't want to make an expensive mistake.

Facials, Therapeutic Massage, Body Wraps

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Wahanda-Community-Team 1 year ago

Hello, we know loads! Here’s a link to some of our most popular spa days in (or within 10 miles of) London http://www.wahanda.com/places/offer-type-spa-day/within-10-miles-of-london-uk/sort-best-sellers-asc/ If you don’t find exactly what you’re looking for you can always choose a package and book a couple of treatments on top, or email us on community@wahanda.com with your ideal location and budget and we can recommend something perfect!x

Other answers (4)

AuraHome 1 year ago

Hi. I can offer my home salon for a relaxing pampering day on a Saturday. I can offer a Dermalogica facial, hot stone or Swedish full body massage, laser lipo session including lunch for 2 people for £85 each. I am based in Westcliff on Sea and I have off street parking. Please look at my website for further information or to consult the treatment menu.

Sources: http://www.aurahome.org

WestLondonColonics 1 year ago

Hi , I am Julia of West London colonics.
I am not able to offer a spa environment, however I can offer a recognised method of deep seated stress relief via colon hydrotherapy.!
People don't f realise just how much stress is stored in the ENS , the enteric nervous system , that includes the digestive, assimilation and elimination functions. Not for nothing is it known as the 2nd brain. IF interested have a look at our web site, and our space on Wahanda

Sources: http://www.westlondoncolonics,com

yoganature 1 year ago

Take a look at http://yoganature.co.uk/pamper-days.htm wide range of pamper days on offer, plus they can make a personalised package, just give them a call 01303 844373 based neat Canterbury Kent

Sources: http://yoganature.co.uk/pamper-days.htm

Daniel777 1 year ago

One Day Spa NW8 St Johns Wood.

Sources: http://www.violetclinic.com

Related Offers

One Night Just For Her-A The Ultimate Bride Spa Break View
24% OFF
Germaine de Capuccini Time Expert Lift Facial View
33% OFF
Environ Active Vitamin Facial Treatment View
30% OFF
Environ Problem Skin Treatment View
20% OFF
Germaine de Capuccini Royal Elixir Facial View
20% OFF

One Night Spa Break at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
One Night Spa Break View

Environ Hydraboost Facial at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Environ Hydraboost Facial View
20% OFF
Arcus Rosehip and Menthol Energiser Spa Day View
The Minerva Man of Strength Spa Day View
Germaine de Capuccini Glyco Fix Facial View
20% OFF
Retreat Prescriptive Germaine de Capuccini Facial View
20% OFF
Environ Advanced Vitamin Facial Treatment View

Diamond Package at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Diamond Package View
Heracles Cleansing Detox Spa Day View
Celebrity Facial View
55% OFF
Elemis Facials View
40% OFF
Body Wrap View
Environ Hydraboost Treatment View
Head in Heaven Facial View
Total Serenity Package View
30% OFF
Head to Toe Hot Poultice Indulgence View
30% OFF
Therapeutic Massage View
40% OFF
Dermalogica Facials View
40% OFF
Faradic Facial View
40% OFF
Vacuum Suction Facial View
40% OFF
LipoMassage Treatment View
41% OFF
Refreshing Detox Inc. Three Treatments View
30% OFF
Holistic Massage View
Dermologica All Rounder Facial View
Bio-Oxygen Facial View
Bio-Brassion Facial View
Forever Young Facial View
Couples Escape Package for Two View
15% OFF
Exotic Pamper Package - 2 for 1 View
15% OFF
Lady's Retreat Package View
Individual Escape Package View
Express Prescriptive Skinovage Facial View
49% OFF
BABOR Body Spa Massage View
Powerful Anti-Ageing Facials - ReVersive View
10% OFF
Powerful Anti-Ageing Facials - Sea Creation View
10% OFF
Normal  facial with Dermalogica View
33% OFF