Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a good permanent wave/perm salon in London? (I don't want a digital perm)

Asked by Cristin 1 year ago

2 answers

I'm finding it difficult to see any reviews on good salons offering permanent waves/perms in London. I know they aren't popular but have decided (after much thought!) I do want to go ahead and have one. I have quite fine hair but have had a perm before which took to my hair. Maybe a salon that does it often rather than a really fancy one would be better? Help appreciated.

Treatments:
Permanent Waves, Haircuts and Hairdressing

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

NatashaD 1 year ago

Hello Cristin, Return to Glory offer a luxury mobile hairdressing service, you can choose your very own stylist. Please see the link attached below.

Look forward to hearing from you soon

Kindest

Ellen

Sources: http://www.returntoglory.co.uk/client/mobile-hairdressing.aspx

Other answers (1)

Moira 1 year ago

I would recommend researching a salon that uses non-formaldehyde perms. One good one is Organic Color Systems.

Related Offers

Haircuts and Hairdressing Treatments View
33% OFF
£8.00
Permanent Waves View
34% OFF
£49.00
Dry Haircut View
30% OFF
£10.50
Hair Restyle and Blow Dry View
30% OFF
£21.00
Lady's Cut and Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£20.00
Permanent Straightening View
30% OFF
£31.50
11-16's Haircut and Blow Dry View
£13.00
Ladies' Dry Haircut View
£18.00
Ladies' Wet Hairut View
£24.00
Ladies' Haircut and Blow Dry View
£30.00
Girls' Haircut View
33% OFF
£12.00
Ladies' Wash, Cut & Blow Dry View
10% OFF
£27.00
Full Head Tint, Cut & Blow Dry View
10% OFF
£67.50
Perm View
10% OFF
£45.00
Perm Straight View
10% OFF
£72.00
Perm Relax View
10% OFF
£72.00
Fringe Cut View
50% OFF
£5.00
Children's Cut View
46% OFF
£8.00
Wash & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£15.00
Wash, Cut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£25.00
American Style Curl Perm View
44% OFF
£50.00
Semi Permanent Colour & Blow Dry View
44% OFF
£50.00
Wash, Cut and Blow Dry View
44% OFF
£25.00
Men's Haircut View
33% OFF
£10.00
Children's Haircuts View
33% OFF
£10.00
Wash and Blow View
40% OFF
£15.00
Wash, Cut and Blow View
55% OFF
£20.00
Childrens Hair Cut View
33% OFF
£10.00