Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a salon that uses hot wax? Thank you

Asked by Lizzie1987 1 year ago

13 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Wahanda-Community-Team 1 year ago

Hi Lizzie,
We can recommend lots of great places that use hot wax. If you send us an email to community@wahanda.com letting us know whereabouts you are we'll help you find somewhere local xx

Other answers (12)

NatashaD 1 year ago

Hello, we offer Brazilian, Hollywood and Basic Bikini wax. We are a mobile beauty service, so we will allocate a lovely therapist to provide you with the treatment in the comfort of your own home.

Sources: http://www.returntoglory.co.uk/client/mobile-beauty.aspx

AsmaD 1 year ago

Hi yes we are based in shoreditch and use lycon hot wax please email us here asma@boudoirlashes.co.uk so we can help you with your requests. Thanks

curlyhairedjewels 1 year ago

Hi Lizzie,
I am based in Salisbury, Wiltshire and use hot wax for any type off bikini waxing.
Please do call if I am in the right area for you.
kind regards
Julie

Sources: http://www.curlyhairedjewels.com

ParkBeauty 1 year ago

We use hot French Bees Wax ! And have 28years experience in waxing . We are based in St Albans Hertfordshire. Please call text or email for an appointment regards Jo and Tilly
http://www.joannerasmussen.wix.com/parkbeauty

Sources: http://www.joannerasmussen.wix.com/parkbeauty

urbanwax 1 year ago

HI I use hot wax for all intimate waxing, i'm based in central Leicster...

Sources: http://www.urbanbare.co.uk

GildedBeauty 1 year ago

Hi lizzie, I am based in the Southside of Glasgow. If you continue me we can arrange an appointment for you. x

Sources: http://www.gildedbeauty.co.uk

CasaSpa 1 year ago

Hi,
at Casa Spa & Arabian Hammam we use Hot Wax Beauty Harly Wax and the Oriental Wax sugari wax mixt with rose, lavender orange, `bookings are requestedd, Free Parking space available on request. Please pay a visit to our website http://www.casaspa.co.ukKind regards
Hala

SkinDeepBeauty 1 year ago

Hello,
I use hot wax, I'm based in Loughton in Essex. I use Perron Riggot hot wax Euroblone. It is a fantastic wax that gives superb results and I have had training from the amazing Kim Lawless the Wax Queen too.

Daniel777 1 year ago

Hi our clinic offer Hot wax Australian Bodycare.

Sources: http://www.australianbodycare.com
http://www.violetclinic.com

anju999 1 year ago

Laylas beauty hub

Lsboudoir 1 year ago

Hi Lizzie, I'm based in south East London, I've just ended a beauty room.
I use hot wax, and I like it because it gives a better hair removal, so I totally understand why you are requesting this.

Sources: http://www.lsboudoirlondon.co.uk

Answer Comments

Lsboudoir 1 year ago

Sorry Lizzie, my apologies for the spelling error.

I've just opened a beauty room x

Vickieminx1 1 year ago

Hi we do Brown Sugar tanning and beauty in Harrogate x we use both hot and warm wax x

Related Offers

Waxing at Pure Aesthetics

Victoria Zone, Nottingham
Waxing View
£9.00
Hollywood Bikini Wax View
£25.00
Brazilian Bikini Wax View
£20.00

Waxing at Broadway Beauty

Blyth, Northumberland
Waxing View
£4.50
Hollywood Wax View
£20.00
Brazilian Wax View
£15.00
Hollywood Wax View
20% OFF
£14.40
Brazilian Wax View
20% OFF
£14.40
Waxing View
£4.00
Hot Strapless Waxing View
20% OFF
£8.00
Cream Waxing View
20% OFF
£5.60
Body Massage View
30% OFF
£10.50
Body Treatments View
£65.00
Waxing View
25% OFF
£6.00
Hollywood Wax View
25% OFF
£30.00
Brazilian Wax View
25% OFF
£24.75
Skin Rejuvenation View
25% OFF
£82.50

Waxing at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Waxing View
£2.50

Full Body Exfoliation at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Full Body Exfoliation View
£30.00

Neck Back and Shoulders at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Neck Back and Shoulders View
£23.00

Full Body Massage at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Full Body Massage View
£40.00
Hydrating body wrap, includes exfoliation View
£45.00

Nouvatan Spray Tan at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Nouvatan Spray Tan View
£23.00
Half Day Spa Discover Experience View
38% OFF
£30.00
Waxing View
£7.00

Waxing Treatments at Diva Angels

Stoke Newington, London
Waxing Treatments View
30% OFF
£7.00
Brazilian or Hollywood Wax View
25% OFF
£15.00
Waxing View
28% OFF
£5.00