Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend any male therapists offering foot massage?

Asked by RobertThomson 1 year ago

18 answers

I posted originally request for male therapist offering pedicures. However, it seems I won't be able to find one. I will have to go for pedicure with female therapist but still would like to have at least foot massage done by male therapists who ideally work in a male-friendly environment. Thanks.

Treatments:
Foot Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

taoyincorrectivemedicine 1 year ago

hi ya Robert i can help you with your problem if you need.. i work mobile around east, north,and west london.. so if you need to chat about your needs please feel free to ask or phone.. i leave my website in the source if you want to contact me plus understand what i do

Sources: http://www.taoyincorrectivemedicne.co.uk

Other answers (17)

ching-yun 1 year ago

Hi there,

Max at Master Thai does amazing massage and he's based in Covent Garden. http://www.wahanda.com/place/master-thai-herapist-at-soho-gyms-covent-garden/

XiaoYing 1 year ago

Dear Friend...
We have in our Center Female Therapist only.
I cannot to aid you.

Regards.

Daniel777 1 year ago

That's ME-
Best Foot massage in town.
Male friendly environment at Violet Clinic Body&Skincare.
Welcome .

Prasanna 1 year ago

Hi, if you like a Indian foot massage, try the Indian Champissage International,. A male therapist offers a massage with a bronze bowl. http://www.champissageinternational.com
info@champissageinternational.com

Jamesadisai 1 year ago

I will suggest Max from Master Thai Therapists. I have pain on my back, legs and feet as stand all day at work. I went to a few physiotherapists but never felt better. I found Max and his treatment was amazing and I felt much better now.

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/place/master-thai-herapist-at-soho-gyms-covent-garden/

Jamesadisai 1 year ago

I will suggest Max from Master Thai Therapists. I have pain on my back, legs and feet as stand all day at work. I went to a few physiotherapists but never felt better. I found Max and his treatment was amazing and I felt much better now.

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/place/master-thai-herapist-at-soho-gyms-covent-garden/

payamarn 1 year ago

Hi,

I would highly recommended Master That Therapist. Max is the best male therapist so far for my opinion.

Sources: http://masterthaitherapist.com/index.html

libra 1 year ago

Where abouts are you?

libra 1 year ago

Just found out your in London!!...a bit to far for me!

Answer Comments

RobertThomson 1 year ago

Indeed, bit far, too bad!

TimGardiner 1 year ago

I'm a male therapist working from home in Portsmouth. Let me know if you'd like more info

Answer Comments

RobertThomson 1 year ago

Bit far but I'll keep your name just in case I'm in your area.

RobertThomson 1 year ago

Thanks guys, pity, you are bit too far :(

pete-leggatt 1 year ago

Hi where about a are you I am based in Kent /london area and offer a mobile service get back to me if you are interested and can check out my website ,thanks

Sources: Paltherapies

JohnGoodhew 1 year ago

Simple, come over to Costablanca Spain; Campello, and you will get thee BEST Foot Massage. + A Full Body if required.
Have a great evening, JJ.

Sources: http://www.costablancatherapy.sunnysunnyspain.com

caressaa-day-spa 1 year ago

hi mr.robert. we have a male therapist giving foot massage as well as pedicure.
please contact us on 9833612993 or 02265262640

Sources: http://www.caressaa.com

mmm2hands 1 year ago

Most any massage therapist who knows massage basics can provide you with a basic Foot Massage.

Answer Comments

RobertThomson 1 year ago

In a way I agree but then again basic massage is not what I am after. Only very few therapists know how to properly massage the feet and give that blissful feeling to their clients. That sort of therapist I am after.

Daniel777 1 year ago

I'm Master of foot massage NW8 9AT London
You don't like treatment for free.
:-)

Vickieminx1 1 year ago

Hi we don't have male therapists but we are more than happy to do the treatment on you. Brown Sugar in Harrogate North Yorkshire

Related Offers

Foot Massage View
£30.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Your 2 from £99 Experience View
50% OFF
£99.00
3 Treatment  Relaxation Package View
57% OFF
£45.00
Leg and Foot Massage View
£28.00
Your 2 from £99 Experience View
50% OFF
£99.00

Relaxing Foot Ritual at Leisure & Spa

Brockworth, Gloucestershire
Relaxing Foot Ritual View
£25.00

ESPA Rebalancing Ritual at Leisure & Spa

Brockworth, Gloucestershire
ESPA Rebalancing Ritual View
£50.00
One Night Q Hotels Spa Break View
£105.00
Two Night Q Hotels Spa Break View
£238.00
Your 2 from £99 Experience View
50% OFF
£99.00
Your 2 from £99 Experience View
50% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Rebalancing Ritual View
£50.00
One Night Q Hotels Spa Break View
£105.00
Two Night Q Hotels Spa Break View
£215.00
Your 2 from £99 Experience View
50% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Rebalancing Ritual View
£50.00
One Night Q Hotels Spa Break View
£99.00
Two Night Q Hotels Spa Break View
£208.00
Your 2 from £99 Experience View
50% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Rebalancing Ritual View
£50.00
One Night Q Hotels Spa Break View
£99.00
Two Night Q Hotels Spa Break View
£228.00