Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I have one large milia spot on my chin, where can I get it removed in greater Manchester?

Asked by MsSerendipity 1 year ago

2 answers

I have one large Millia spot on my chin, where can I get it removed in greater Manchester?

Treatments:
Facials, Mole/Cyst Removal, Acne Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Reversalaesthetics1 1 year ago

Hi, we are based in Stalybridge greater Manchester & we provide this service. We would be happy to help with your concern. Regards Rebecca

Other answers (1)

DianeNivern 1 year ago

We are at an advanced skincare clinic based in Whitefield North Manchester. We can remove Milia. Please book in to make an appointment to see our nurse for free advice and treatment on the same day.
Appointments with our experienced nurse are available every Friday 9 AM to 7:30 PM
Appointments can be made by calling the clinic on (0161) 796 1169 or you can book a nurse consultation online from our website http://www.dianenivern.com
Diane Nivern
Director and facial skincare therapist
Diane Nivern Clinic Ltd
406 Bury New Road Whitefield Manchester M45 7SX
http://www.dianenivern.com
(0161) 796 1169

Sources: http://www.dianenivern.com

Related Offers

Environ Facials View
42% OFF
£29.00

Facial & Massage at Preened and Polished

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Facial & Massage View
20% OFF
£40.00
Prescriptive Facial View
£25.00
Little Time to Chill View
£50.00

Relax to the Max at Preened and Polished

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Relax to the Max View
£90.00
Dermalogica Facial View
20% OFF
£28.00
Half Day Spa Discover Experience View
38% OFF
£30.00
Mini Cleanse and Boost View
£15.00
Prescriptive Discovery View
£30.00
English Rose Radiance View
£50.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Serenity Spa Day View
17% OFF
£165.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Oressence Energy View
£85.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
One Night Love Life Spa Break View
23% OFF
£122.00
One Night Pamper & Prosecco Spa Break View
20% OFF
£159.50
Love Life Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Pamper & Prosecco Spa Day View
22% OFF
£105.00
ISHGA Marine Spa Day View
£119.00
Decleor Facials View
£65.00
Clarins Facials View
£65.00
Ishga Detox Facial View
£65.00
Pamper Spa Day for Two View
50% OFF
£24.50

Facials at Your Spa

Ramsgate, Kent
Facials View
£28.50

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Serenity Spa Day View
12% OFF
£175.00

Facials at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Facials View
£38.00

Expert Facial Therapy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Expert Facial Therapy View
£65.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Oressence Energy View
£85.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
One Night Serenity Pampering Spa Break View
£223.00