Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: What kind of body-wrap is best for losing a few inches?

Asked by  sjahan 9 months ago

10 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

BerkshireWellbeing

 BerkshireWellbeing 9 months ago

I have only experience with ItWorks wraps but I do rate them. Obviously I haven't got anything else to compare it to. They are low cost too, usually £20-£25 a wrap.

Other answers (9)

BrightonHolistics

 BrightonHolistics 9 months ago

Shrinking Violet is a great product and give lasting inch loss

JaneyB

 JaneyB 9 months ago

Shrinking violet - as far as I am aware the most potent wrap on the market. Professional n,y whereas the It Works mentioned below is home care, See my website under wraps tab

Sources: http://www.rejuvenateme.org

HDBrowsBySinead

 HDBrowsBySinead 9 months ago

Shrinking Violet or check out Actiderm.co.uk as they do an inch loss lipo wrap very similar to Shrinking Violet

AdancedBeauty

 AdancedBeauty 9 months ago

Hi, i have a body Wrap treatment at Advanced Beauty Solutions,using a natural mixture of seaweed & clay the client is then wrapped in bandages and then cacooned in an infrared blanket .The Infrared heat has so many benefits, detoxing at a cellular level is just one of them!! With this treatment you will lose inches and gain so many other benefits too!
best wishes

Georgia (Advanced Beauty Solutions)

Eileenjoan

 Eileenjoan 9 months ago

Universal Contour Wrap is the best comes from the medical profession was devised to detox kidney patience. toxins are trapped between fat take out the toxins UCW will do just this - hence loose inched you can drop a dress size with just 3 wraps would offer you a special price for 3 but I am in Spain :) check out the webb site :)

Sources: http://www.universalcontourwrap.com

SaksCranmore

 SaksCranmore 9 months ago

I recommend 3 treatments Endermologie, universal contour wrap find frigi thalgo its cold. Any of these will give result

Emmasmobilebeauty

 Emmasmobilebeauty 9 months ago

Definately shrinking violet I have the clients to vouch for it although it speaks for itself :)

mtranchina

 mtranchina 9 months ago

Swedish Miracle Inch Loss Body Wrap. You lose an average of 6-12 inches immediately. I have been using these wraps in my spa for over 13 years. I offer other body contouring services -- but this wrap you will see instant results. Many brides come in who cannot zip up their wedding dress. The Swedish Miracle Body Wrap is the perfect solution. We charge $85.

Sources: Www.stmicheldayspa.com

SpecialistInstructor

 SpecialistInstructor 9 months ago

I'm not sure these work long term. I believe they could be a short term fix before a special occasion. Healthy eating and moderate to vigorous exercise is the only way to losing inches and gaining benefits such as heart health, joint health and confidence.

Sources: http://www.mw-pt.co.uk