Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a London skin clinic that treats acne and hyper-pigmentation in ethnic skin?

Asked by Diva0804 2 years ago

8 answers

My skin looks awful. I have a lot of dark marks left by acne, and lots of blemishes and uneveness as well. It's so embarrassing and I'm depressed about it. I know that ethnic skin has its particularities so I'd rather go somewhere where they know how to handle it properly. Thanks

Microdermabrasion, Facials, Acne Treatments, Chemical Skin Peel, LED Light Therapy

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

EnhanceMediSpa 2 years ago

The other answers will not give you fast results. I am an expert in this field
I specialise in Asian and black skin.
Regim A is by far the most advanced products and treatments out there and successful using a specialised peel
Please call me to discuss further and look at my work

Answer Comments

Diva0804 2 years ago

Thank you. the pics on your website look very promosing. I will definitely call to discuss further.

Other answers (7)

Nataliya 2 years ago

I may help.

NutritionalTherapist 2 years ago

Please check my web http://www.metabalancehealthclinic.co.uk, beauty through nutrition clinic section. I have two successful cases on acne treatment (it has to be 2 years on remission for grading a case as a success). Both clients had had metabolic problems as a reason for their acne onset. In both cases it could be resolved through adjusting of the diet only. Your depression is a consequence of your skin condition and it will go away as soon as your skin will clear off. However, the process could be speeded up with the help of essential oils - proven! It took me about 20 years to understand that the skin health is actually your gut health and reflects the gut health as a mirror. I have read about it before, but was quite reluctant to accept it until I studied the subject on academic level and understood the physiology. Do not waste your time on topical treatments only. They are helpful, but do not eliminate the root of the problem, just give you temporarily reieif.

Francescas 2 years ago

Hi I work for myself but also work in medical clinics and have treated many clients with acne scaring and blemishes using microdermabrasion, I think this is a fab treatment but you do need course of treatments to get the results. I'm not sure where you live but I am in reading even if you would like to pop in to see me to have a look at your skin.
Many thanks

PrincessSoraya 2 years ago

Princess Soraya Salon Email: fahari@talk21.com
Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk
We specialise in treating Acne scarring, Pigmentation and Acne skin.
We use a variety of machines: ChromaLight (LED), Galvanic, Ionocinesis
(look up my website please under Face treatmens), This is the most result driven
treatment in Europe and after 5 or 6 sessions visibly reduces Acne scar, Pigmentation,
unblocks skin, removes Black & white heads. Loosens dirt and brings them
Please read Testimonial Tab, under the Web site too.
You can email me to ask any questions.

Sources: http://www.PrincessSorayasalon.co.uk

MoniqueH 2 years ago

I treat all types of skin conditions. I use Environ products which is designed by a south africian dermatologist who specialises in sun damages, scarring and pigmentaion and use Vitmain A (retinol) in their products
I also use mild peels which help resurface the skin.

Here is my website


If you have any more question I am happy to help

Kind regards


Sources: http://www.moniquehbeauty.com

Shan15 2 years ago

Try Skin Beautiful London Clinic at Greenford. Website: http://www.skinbeautifullondon.com,
Specialise in Acne Treatments with Light Therapy

Sources: http://www.skinbeautifullondon.com

Kam06 1 year ago

Try an at-home microdermabrasion treatment like PMD or Riiviva. Most users are very impressed with the results.

Sources: http://www.personalmicroderm.com/

Related Offers

One Night Just For Her-A The Ultimate Bride Spa Break View
24% OFF
Germaine de Capuccini Time Expert Lift Facial View
33% OFF

Environ Acne Peel at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Environ Acne Peel View
30% OFF
Environ Active Vitamin Facial Treatment View
30% OFF

One Night Spa Break at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
One Night Spa Break View
Environ Problem Skin Treatment View
20% OFF
Germaine de Capuccini Royal Elixir Facial View
20% OFF
Arcus Rosehip and Menthol Energiser Spa Day View

Environ Hydraboost Facial at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Environ Hydraboost Facial View
20% OFF
Environ Advanced Vitamin Facial Treatment View
Environ  Anti-Ageing Lac Pamgel Peel View

Environ Cool Peel at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Environ Cool Peel View

Diamond Package at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Diamond Package View
Germaine de Capuccini Glyco Fix Facial View
20% OFF
Retreat Prescriptive Germaine de Capuccini Facial View
20% OFF
microdermabrasion View
44% OFF
Celebrity Facial View
55% OFF
Elemis Facials View
40% OFF
Dermalogica Facials View
40% OFF
Faradic Facial View
40% OFF
Microdermabrasion View
40% OFF
Vacuum Suction Facial View
40% OFF
Dermalogica Biosurface Peel View
Environ Hydraboost Treatment View
Head in Heaven Facial View
Total Serenity Package View
30% OFF
Express Prescriptive Skinovage Facial View
49% OFF
Laser Acne Treatments View
12% OFF
DOCTOR BABOR Skin Renewal 10% AHA Peel View
10% OFF
Normal  facial with Dermalogica View
33% OFF
Skin Tightening Facial View
40% OFF
Facial Treatments View
26% OFF
Blackhead Extraction View
40% OFF
Diamond Microdermabrasion View
35% OFF
ManoloSteam, Fruit Peel & Extraction View
27% OFF
ManoloFruit Peel Facial View
27% OFF
ManoloHydrating Facial View
25% OFF
Acid exfoliation with LED Light Therapy. View
11% OFF
ManoloAnti-Ageing Facial View
25% OFF