Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Anyone know which hair-removal technology is best for skin type four: IPL, Soprano or LightSheer?

Asked by sadfat 2 years ago

5 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

TheLyntonClinic 2 years ago

IPL can work brilliantly on skin type 4, we also get fantastic results with the Alexandrite laser as this is the Gold Standard in laser hair removal

Sources: http://www.thelyntonclinic.co.uk

Other answers (4)

Binky 2 years ago

Biothecare Birmingham are renowned for their IPL treatments. They treated me and i am a skin type 4. Girls are friendly and all you need to do is call them and book in a complimentary consultation. Good luck!!

Sources: http://biothecareestetika.com/birmingham/

PaolaEnergya 2 years ago

Soprano is recommended for skin type 4; where are you based? There's a good clinic in Central London called Pulse, they have a profile on Wahanda http://www.wahanda.com/place/pulse-laser-clinic/

Sources: http://www.pulse-clinic.co.uk/

KAtee1 2 years ago

It has been several months after Soprano last treatment, I am afraid that the hair will grow back - but they are not. As I understand, the most important thing - to do all of the recommended procedures and not stop halfway. The procedure is expensive but it is worth it, especially as the gaps between the procedures account for nearly 2.5 months, during which time it is possible to accumulate the required amount. The legs are really smooth, if a couple of hairs, and will remain, it's not so bad.

Sources: http://www.byebyeunwantedhair.com

Shan15 2 years ago

At Skin Beautiful London, we get excellent results with the Alexandrite laser skin type 4 especially for fair Asian. The Alex laser as it is usually called is the Gold Standard in laser hair removal.

Pop in for a patch test and a consultation. FREE Parking and open 7 days a week

Located at; 1334 Greenford Road, Greenford, Middlesex UB6 0HL , Tel: 020 8422 8253

Sources: http;//http://www.skinbeautifullondon.com

Related Offers

IPL Hair Removal View
£45.00
Permanent Hair Removal View
£25.00
Soprano Hair Removal Full Legs View
44% OFF
£150.00
Soprano Laser Hair Removal Underarms View
33% OFF
£50.00
IPL Hair Removal for Bikini View
30% OFF
£42.00
IPL Hair Removal for Lip View
30% OFF
£24.50
IPL Hair Removal for Chin View
30% OFF
£24.50
IPL Hair Removal for Full Face View
30% OFF
£35.00
IPL Hair Removal for Underarms View
30% OFF
£28.00
IPL Hair Removal for Half Legs View
30% OFF
£105.00
IPL Hair Removal for Full Legs View
30% OFF
£210.00
Ellipse Laser Hair Removal 8 sessions View
33% OFF
£100.00
Laser Hair Removal: Upper Lip View
20% OFF
£31.20
Laser Hair Removal: Sideburns View
20% OFF
£31.20
Laser Hair Removal: Underarms View
20% OFF
£31.20
Laser Hair Removal: Beard Line View
20% OFF
£39.20
Laser Hair Removal: Beard View
20% OFF
£55.20
Laser Hair Removal: Speedo View
20% OFF
£79.20
Laser Hair Removal: Back View
20% OFF
£119.20