Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Are there any therapists in the Banbury area who perform Lymphatic Drainage on the face and body?

Asked by missgjd 2 years ago

4 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

NikkiFeeney 2 years ago

Hi, Yes i work in the Banbury area (Mobile) and i offer full body Lymphatic drainage. Please get in touch.
nikki@nikkifeeney.co.uk

Sources: http://www.nikkifeeney.co.uk

Answer Comments

NikkiFeeney 2 years ago

..

Other answers (3)

Calmandclear 2 years ago

Hello. You can get a list of practitioners in your area who have done the full Vodder or similar course in Manual Lymph Drainage from the professional association http://www.mlduk.org.uk.


With regards

Rima Shah
Calm and Clear Complementary Therapies
http://www.calmandclear.co.uk
@calmandclear

Sources: http://www.mlduk.org.uk

Gudrun 2 years ago

Apart from MLD UK, you can also find information of Lymphatic drainage Therapists on 'http://www.thebls.com' which is the website for the British Lymphoedema Society (BLS).
Regards, Gudrun Collins

swampy 2 years ago

is there any health farms/spa where we can take the dog with us

Related Offers

One Night Escape Together Spa Break View
£79.50

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00
One Night Escape Together Spa Break View
£117.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00

Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00
One Night Escape Together Spa Break View
£127.00
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00

Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00
One Night Escape Together Spa Break View
£127.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Bolton, Greater Manchester
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00
One Night Escape Together Spa Break View
£122.00
The Thai Experience Package View
33% OFF
£70.00
Lymphatic Massage View
25% OFF
£60.00
1 hour foot massage View
36% OFF
£35.00