Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Anybody recommend a great spa hotel in Scotland for a detox break?

Asked by Rossella65 3 years ago

2 answers

Looking to detox and have a little break from Edinburgh. Any recommended hotels in the countryside and quiet, with good therapies?

Treatments:
Ayurvedic, Bach Flower Remedies, Body Wraps, Body Treatments, Aromatherapy

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

CoriWeinel 3 years ago

I was in Scotland a few weeks ago, but did not get a chance to go to a spa. However there was a spa in Airth at the Airth Castle right near Stirling. You can take a train ride from Edinburgh to Stirling. Hope this helps :)

Other answers (1)

NatashaAimee 3 years ago

This place is stunning and do great deals.

Enjoy where ever you go. x

Sources: http://www.thebalmoralhotel.com/health-and-fitness/

Related Offers

Full Day Spa View
£145.00
Elemis Escape View
21% OFF
£79.00
Ionithermie View
£39.00
Elemis Exotic Treatments View
£49.00

Ionithermie at The Bannatyne Spa Sutton Coldfield

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands County
Ionithermie View
£38.00

Exotic Treatments at The Bannatyne Spa Sutton Coldfield

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands County
Exotic Treatments View
£46.00
Aroma Spa Ocean Wraps View
£56.00
One Night Escape Together Spa Break View
£79.50

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00
Expert Firming & Toning Therapy View
£45.00
Intensive Energising Body Treatment View
£60.00

Aroma Wraps at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Aroma Wraps View
£65.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Oressence Energy View
£85.00
Ionithermie View
£39.00
Ionithermie View
£39.00
Eforea Champagne Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
£79.00

Body Wraps at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Body Wraps View
£70.00

Eforea Escape Spa Day at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Eforea Escape Spa Day View
£110.00
Power Recovery Therapy View
15% OFF
£55.00