Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can i still apply cosmetics on the treated area?

Asked by Dilly 5 years ago

2 answers

If i get this treatment done and i wish to change my make-up look can i apply cosmetics on the treated area?

Treatments:
Permanent and Semi-Permanent Makeup Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

DestinationSkinclinic 5 years ago

You will still be able to apply make-up to the treated area after having the semi permanent make-up treatment, enabling you to change your look to suit different occasions. During your consultation you will be advised how long you need to wait before applying make-up to the treated area.

Other answers (1)

PermantMakeup-HeidiWorman 5 years ago

After the healing phase you can apply this. This is normally one to two weeks, everyones body is different and some people will heal faster than others, be sensible and take your practitioner's advice.

Make sure you go to a real expert in the field, this is not someone who has been carrying this out for say 20 years, but someone who has excellent reviews and a great reputation, see real work and decide. xx


I wish you luck with your makeup.

Heidi Worman
http://www.heidiworman.co.uk/

Sources: http://www.heidiworman.co.uk/

Related Offers

Eyeliner View
32% OFF
£200.00
Hairstroke Brow View
42% OFF
£200.00
Lip Liner & Blush View
37% OFF
£250.00
Semi Permanent Make Up View
33% OFF
£100.00
Lip Liner with small blush View
71% OFF
£100.00
Hairstroke Eyebrows View
28% OFF
£250.00
Consultation & Patch Test View
£1.00
Retouch - Hairstroke Eyebrows View
£50.00
Retouch - Lip Liner with Blush View
£50.00
Retouch - Eyeliner View
£50.00
Colour Boost - 12 month View
£150.00
Colour Boost - 18 month View
£200.00
Permanent Makeup View
33% OFF
£200.00
Bottom Lashes Frame View
£10.00
Bottom Lashes Full Set View
£25.00