Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Does anybody know what ageloc is?

Asked by FlorentinaSpa 4 years ago

5 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

MMC123 4 years ago

ageLOC is a name used by Nu Skin (a direct selling company offering its products worldwide), based on the theory that there are internal sources of ageing that contribute to the appearance of ageing.

Nu Skin’s ageLOC science targets various 'SuperMarkers' that identify how to slow these processes and they offer a range of solutions and products based on these theories.

I personally have not used their products so cannot comment on their effectiveness. Their Galvanic hand held Spa System looks pretty good if you don't particularly want to purchase a professional galvanic machine.

Hope this helps.

MMC Holistic Therapies

Sources: http://www.pamperpartiesnorthwest.co.uk

Other answers (4)

FacesbyRobin-LE 4 years ago

I am afraid that I cannot help you with this question however, I would suggest that you google this word. And, if you find some information, please write back and let us know what it is? I would love to know!

4 years ago

Nu Skin company has been working with Stanford University, Purdue University, and LifeGen Technologies on what affects our aging process. Their discovery is ageLOC. AgeLOC is the science of targeting aging at its source. You can find more information via the link below:

Sources: http://www.nuskin.com/en_US/products/anti-aging_opportunity/ageloc1.html

Answer Comments

FlorentinaSpa 4 years ago

Hi Joanna!
Are you using this technology?

BeverleyAnne 4 years ago

Yes scientists have discovered DNA reffered to as arnox the ageLOC ampoules are used to combat the signs of ageing hence aiding arnox DNA. Which ever way one is determined to age several years younger or older genetically via the arnox DNA.. The machine irons out the face making one appear younger.

FlorentinaSpa 4 years ago

Thank you so much for all your answers!
I am a Beauty Therapist qualified with The Guild of Beauty Therapists for this Ageloc technology and I use it for my clients for spa treatments. If you like it and you want to try it also you can book a demo session using my online booking form

To read more about Ageloc go to :http://florentinaspa.blogspot.com/p/spa-system.html

Related Offers

One Night Sweet Dreams Spa Break View
34% OFF
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
21% OFF
One Night Luxury Spa Break View
18% OFF
Autumn Nights Spa Day View
57% OFF
Modern Skin Facial View
S.O.S Purifying Facial View
Oxygen Skincalm Facial View
Visible Brilliance Facial View
Tri-Enzyme Resurfacing Facial View
Pro-Collagen Quartz Lift Facial View
Elemis Face & Body Sensation View
Pro-Intense Effect Facial View
Elemis Absolute Spa Ritual View
Total Detox Spa Day View
Three Night Wish Spa Break View
Elemis Massage and Facial package View
35% OFF
Elemis Tri-Enzyme Resurfacing Facial View
16% OFF
Elemis Visible Brilliance Facial View
Elemis Taster Facial View
Exotic Moisture Dew Facial View
Elemis Fruit Active Glow Facial View
Elemis Absolute Spa Ritual View
Skincare Consultation View
30% OFF
Express Facial View
30% OFF
Advanced Collagen regenerating Facial View
30% OFF
Ultimate advanced facial View
30% OFF
Skin tightening Radio Frequency View
30% OFF
Anti-Ageing Facial View
10% OFF
Collagen Facial View
8% OFF
Body Bleaching View
25% OFF
Facials View
Super-Mini Facial View
Pamper Facial and Foot Massage View

Steam Facial at Opulence

Rugby, Warwickshire
Steam Facial View
Indulgence Facial View
12% OFF