Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I am looking for a nail base or treatment with a hint of a colour. Do you know any?

Asked by armclaudia 4 years ago

6 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

tink10 4 years ago

Shellac got voted best new product 2010 they have lovely pale shades last 2 weeks x no chipping flaking etc

Other answers (5)

Vickieminx1 4 years ago

Yes I second shellac plus they are bringing out 12 new colours Tom

laurasmobilebeautytreats 4 years ago

Shellac I've heard is the best :)

Sources: http://www.laurasmobilebeautytreats.com

Olabecee 4 years ago

SHELLAC is the way to go. 12 new colours out now (24 colours altogether) Hope this helps? And don't forget using solar oil to moisturise to your cuticles.

Answer Comments

Olabecee 4 years ago

Typographical error in my first post. So don't forget using solar oil to moisturise your cuticles.

shellsnailz09 4 years ago

I highly recommend Gelish its a fabulous product helps your nails grow long and strong :-)

armclaudia 4 years ago

Thanks to everybody for their advice. Apologies for late reply, but I have been away.
Shellac sounds really good, but I was looking for something to do at home, while I believe Shellac can be done only professionally and need to be removed professionally as well. Am I right?

Related Offers

Manicure Treatments View
£6.00
The Quick Fix Package View
£49.00
Shellac Manicure View
28% OFF
£18.00
Manicure Treatments View
£10.00
Men's Manicure View
£10.00

Manicure Treatments at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Manicure Treatments View
£8.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Serenity Spa Day View
17% OFF
£165.00

Manicure at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Manicure View
£8.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Serenity Spa Day View
12% OFF
£175.00

Manicure at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Manicure View
£8.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
One Night Serenity Pampering Spa Break View
£223.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£52.20

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Serenity Spa Day View
£165.00

Manicure at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Manicure View
£8.00
Express Manicure and Cocktail for Two View
28% OFF
£30.00
Manicure Treatments View
10% OFF
£5.40
Classic Manicure View
10% OFF
£20.70
Quickie Manicure and Pedicure View
10% OFF
£32.40
Classic Manicure and Pedicure View
10% OFF
£45.90
Gents Total Hand and Foot Treatment View
10% OFF
£35.10
Signature Coco Manicure and Pedicure View
10% OFF
£71.10
Classic Manicure and Nail Wrap Pedicure View
10% OFF
£59.40
Luxury Hot Stone Manicure and Pedicure View
10% OFF
£71.10
Nail Wrap Manicure and Pedicure View
10% OFF
£72.90