Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Hi i'am looking for a street dancing class for my 7 year old son, I have sound the 1 @ fitness first

Asked by nataliec 4 years ago

4 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Cityacademy 4 years ago

I'm afraid our school is for 18+.
Please visit our sister school's website for kind under 18.

Kind rgards,
The City Academy Team

Other answers (3)

lite-female-fitness 4 years ago

Hi - if you live in NI in the Mid-Ulster area then we have the answer to your problem! LMay's Hip-Hop is on in Lite on Tuesdays from 5.30-6.30pm. This is a great class for any child who wants to dance like Diversity!!! Check out our website http://www.litefemalefitness.co.uk or http://www.lmaysdancecompany.co.uk for more details!

Sources: http://www.litefemalefitness.co.uk

armclaudia 4 years ago

What location? if you are in London you could try Pineapple Dance Studios in Covent Garden?

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

RhianSkye 3 years ago

What area are you in?