Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Have you ever tried a color chakra therapy detox?

Asked by cmiller 4 years ago

2 answers

Ideas about color therapies to heal

Treatments:
Colour Therapy

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

AnnettBank 4 years ago

Yes I did. I've put up a video on my website about the benefits of yellow & green when used in combination. It is listed under 'The Power of Colour'. I also have currently some original paintings on display in various holistic health clinics to calm and relax the patients before treatment.

Sources: http://www.annett-bank.co.uk/untitled-text-30565

Other answers (1)

StressCoach 4 years ago

I use colour therapy mainly as part of my visualisation workshops.Teaching clients how to use visualisations with colours and chakras for all sorts of self healing emotional and physical detoxes.

Sources: http://www.theworldofhealth.co.uk/Visualisation.htm

Related Offers

1/2head highlights and cut blowdry View
25% OFF
£85.00
Highlights View
£40.00
3 Hours Luxury Personal Styling/Shopping View
31% OFF
£165.00
Ultimate Makeover Experience Package View
77% OFF
£149.00
Ultimate Makeover Experience Package View
77% OFF
£149.00
Wedding Package View
19% OFF
£349.00