Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: i want my body back!

Asked by samlee 4 years ago

7 answers

i just had a baby 3 months ago and i wont my pre baby body back!

Treatments:
Body Pump

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Henlu 4 years ago

Body pump is a great exercise class, no doubt. A combo of different types of exercise is the best way of seeing fast and lasting results. Feel free to drop me an email: henlu25@gmail.com

I just arrived in South Africa on holiday today, but can I ask my partner in London to contact you should you be interested in Personal Training.

Regards

Henlu

Other answers (6)

MichelleHastie 4 years ago

I help my clients lose weight through weight loss coaching and helping people live naturally thin.

Sources: http://www.totalbodyhealthsolutions.com

MichelleHastie 4 years ago

I help my clients lose weight through weight loss coaching and helping people live naturally thin.

Sources: http://www.totalbodyhealthsolutions.com

laurasmobilebeautytreats 4 years ago

My friend Kate is a personal trainer see http://www.kbpersonaltraining.co.uk I highly recommend her.

Sources: http://www.laurasmobilebeautytreats.com

cmiller 4 years ago

Hi Samlee - I understand and help to assist with whole system balancing and Wellness coaching which has translated into impressive weight loss for many of my clients. My expertise can help develop a program that is right for you.

Sources: http://www.livingthespiral.com

PaolaEnergya 4 years ago

... try Zumba as well, it's a fun cardio routine that will melt the excess baby weight in no time at all.

lite-female-fitness 4 years ago

Hi Samlee

Sorry for the delay in my answer. I would advise that you find a gym or trainer that specialises in Post-natal Exercise. The post-natal body is still going through changes and depending on your situation (birth, method of feeding etc) will determine the type of exercise you should choose, and also the correct type of nutrition. If you live in Northern Ireland, then give me a shout at http://www.litefemalefitness.co.uk - we specialise in fitness for women and are fully-qualified to design a Post-natal Exercise Program for you.

Good luck!

Mary

Sources: http://www.litefemalefitness.co.uk

Related Offers

Body Pump at Market Sports

Shoreditch, London
Body Pump View
7% OFF
£60.00
Body Pump View
£25.00
Body Pump View
£35.00