Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Stop smoking with hypnotherapy

Asked by PaolaEnergya 4 years ago

11 answers

A massage client asked me if I can recommend a hypnotherapist who specialises in smoking cessation (London only), please contact me so I can pass on your details, thanks

Treatments:
Addictions Counselling, Hypnotherapy

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

ElleDormer 4 years ago

Hi, I treat clients with hypnosis for smoking cessation. I'm in canary wharf or Waterloo/Kennington area. Please feel free to pass on my details. Elle http://www.elledormerhypnotherapy.co.uk 07739 728 079

Other answers (10)

crystal-clear-health 4 years ago

We have a number of hypnothist who deal with this - your client can ring 07960672246 or email info@crystalclearhealth.co.uk to book an appointment. We're based in Covent Garden.

Thanks,
Jacqueline

4 years ago

Hello,

Thank you for your request for my details. I specialise in a 3 day training course called 'The Lightning Process'. I also run hourly hypnotherapy and NLP appointments.

All my details can be found on my website http://www.lifespark.org.uk.

Yours

Jenny

Sources: http://www.lifespark.org.uk

TotalAvatar 4 years ago

I was addicted to smoking for 21 years. I've been smoke free for more then 2 now. Problem with smoking is an illusion of a joy. Once you brake that illusion and realize that you never like or liked smoking you'll be free forever. Read The Easy Way to Stop Smoking by Allen Carr that will help you break the illusion. Have fun

Sources: http://www.amazon.com/Easy-Way-Stop-Smoking-Non-Smokers/dp/1402718616

paramich 4 years ago

Hi

I just saw your question and would like to throw my hat into the ring. I have an excellent success rate with smoking cessation. I treat people in one session and then have a follow up session a few months later to see how they are doing and reinforce what we have done.

I'm at 1 Harley Street, which is very central and my number is 07958607599.

Warm regards.

Michele

Sources: http://www.changeyourmindforgood.com

PaolaEnergya 4 years ago

Thank you everybody for your prompt response!

NLP-TheTrueYou 4 years ago

Hi Paola.

I'm based in Nottingham and service the Midlands area. I see below that you already have some more local responses, so I wish your client the best in letting go of the smoking with their help.

Best wishes,

Mayuri

Sources: http://www.nlp-thetrueyou.com

Wolfgang 4 years ago

Unfortunately I currently do not offer smoking cessation.

cmiller 4 years ago

Intuitive therapy can also assist to quit smoking or to heal any addiction. As an Energy Medicine expert I specialize in clearing what is going on in the body and outer energetic fields that is holding an addiction in place. My phone consults are available internationally here on Wahanda.

Sources: http://www.livingthespiral.com

lindadb 4 years ago

I am a Kinesiologist and can help with smoking cessation - however I'm based in Shoreham, West Sussex.

marymoomoo 4 years ago

Hello yes I am a Clinical Hypnotherapist my email is mindovermattershypnotherapy@hotmail.com

Sources: http://www.mindovermattershypnotherapy.com

Related Offers

Hypnotherapy View
£80.00
Hypnotherapy View
33% OFF
£80.00
Addictions Counselling View
20% OFF
£80.00
Addictions Counselling View
15% OFF
£51.00
Hypnotherapy View
15% OFF
£51.00
Hypnotherapy View
£60.00
Hypnotherapy View
£65.00
Winter  Buster Session View
60% OFF
£30.00
£35 Relaxation Hypnotherapy View
46% OFF
£35.00