Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: where to buy blue/black mascara?

Asked by HairDesignsbyLynn 4 years ago

7 answers

hi, iam looking to buy blue/black mascara but cannot find any, does anyone know where i can buy this in the UK?

Treatments:
Eyebrow and Eyelash Treatments, Makeup Treatments, Eye Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

NiceNailsBaby 4 years ago

Any leading make-up brand would sell it.

Sources: http://www.boots.com/en/Benefit-BADgal-Blue-Mascara_38591/

Other answers (6)

Mucheichi 4 years ago

I would expect Harrods would carry this, or a Sephora. I think Rimmel, or Makeup Forever, Dior, Hard Candy or Urban Decay has the color you are looking for!

SkinDeepBeauty 4 years ago

Boots or Superdrugs xx

cmiller 4 years ago

I would think to google it you can find it and price it out easy anywhere.

facesbylg 4 years ago

Smashbox makes one. It's called Smashbox Bionic Mascara and the color name is Indigo Ink. It is a dark blue black mascara that sells for $19.00.

Sources: http://www.facesbylg.com

AceYourFace 4 years ago

Hi. Depending on your budget, you can get coloured mascara from Boots, Urban Decay or MAC. MAC's doing coloured mascaras right now with their Wonder Woman collection.

Sources: http://aceyourface.co.uk/

Related Offers

Make Up Treatments View
£15.00
Eyebrow and Eyelash Treatments View
£35.00

Eye Treatments at FAAB C.O.W

Golders Green, London
Eye Treatments View
£50.00

Make Up at Peaches & Cream Hair & Beauty

Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Make Up View
£25.00
Eyebrow & Eyelash Tint & Shape View
12% OFF
£35.00
Eye Mask Treatment View
20% OFF
£8.00
Eyebrow Shaping View
£15.00
Get Holiday Ready (treatment package) View
27% OFF
£70.00

Special Occasion Ready!? at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Special Occasion Ready!? View
15% OFF
£90.00

Prom Package at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Prom Package View
20% OFF
£49.60

Prom Princess package at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Prom Princess package View
34% OFF
£80.00
Lash Perfect Individual Express Mink Eyelash  Extensions View
30% OFF
£24.50

Eyebrow Shape/Tidy/Wax at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyebrow Shape/Tidy/Wax View
20% OFF
£8.00

Eyebrow Tint at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyebrow Tint View
20% OFF
£8.00
Eyelash Extension Removal Only View
20% OFF
£5.60

Eyelash Tint at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyelash Tint View
20% OFF
£12.00

Eyelash and Eyebrow Tint at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyelash and Eyebrow Tint View
20% OFF
£17.60
Special Occasion Make-Up with Jane Iredale Minerals View
20% OFF
£28.00

Eyelash Perm at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyelash Perm View
20% OFF
£28.00
Gel Nails and Facial Package View
54% OFF
£25.00
Makeup Application View
£35.00