Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Health &beauty practitioners wanted on Sat 29th Jan in SE1, London.

Asked by sonia10 4 years ago

33 answers

Do you want to increase your client base and expose your business further? I am looking for female therapists for our event called Inspirational YOU. Particularly those who are new to the industry and want increase their profile.

Treatments:
Eyebrow and Eyelash Treatments, Therapeutic Massage, Life Coaching, Aromatherapy, Minx Nails

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

LinnGarden 4 years ago

Aromatherapies at Healinn Garden 62 Murray St Montrose Angus Scotland

Sources: Healinn Garden on facebook

Other answers (32)

paramich 4 years ago

I'm interested and would like to know more about it so would be grateful if you would send me some more information. I was a successful model for over 20 years, have trained models and now work with brides to be and all other women as a life and confidence coach.

Sources: http://www.changeyourmindforgood.com http://www.thebridalcoach.co.uk

HairByVieri 4 years ago

Hi I am interested, pls contact me hairbyvieri@live.co.uk 07971670101

Sources: http://www.hairbyvieri.co.uk

XiaoYing 4 years ago

I'm interested and would like to know more about it so would be grateful if you would send me some more information. I´m a female trerapist and working with the better oriental massages: Thai massage, Tui Na, Lomi Lomi, etc

Sources: http://www.masajexiaoying.es.tl

4 years ago

Why only women and what has life coaching got to do with beauty treatments? This looks really odd and not a QUESTION AT ALL.

Alterativeyou 4 years ago

Hi, I'm interested in this event please could you let me have more details.
Thanks

Beaubellesbeauty 4 years ago

Please could you provide me with further details! I am a beauty and holistic therapist. My full treatment list is available on my website.

Thank You!

http://www.beaubellesbeauty.com

xChellex 4 years ago

Feel free to contact me with regards to offering Minx Nails..
Michelle at thenailroom@hotmail.co.uk

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

BeautyUnconditional 4 years ago

Hi Sonia, I am interested. Please send me more info claire.laura@gmail.com
Many thanks
Claire

bbeautiful4u 4 years ago

Yes we are interested in your event, we cover eye brow and eye lash treatments and massage,. Please send us some more information about your event.

Sources: http://www.bbeautiful4u.co.uk
bbeautiful4u@hotmail.co.uk

crystal-clear-health 4 years ago

Interested but need more details - based in Central London - 07956 374437 or email info@crystalclearhealth .co.uk - Jacqueline Harvey

HealTheBody 4 years ago

Yes please send me information to lauriesbarry@hotmail.co.uk

Sources: http://www.healthebody.co.uk

VictoriaThomas 4 years ago

Hello, I am interested in this event and am based in SW London, please could you send me more information to victoria@beholistics.com. Thanks.

Sources: http://www.beholistics.com

Jayde 4 years ago

Hi there, I would be interested in finding out some further information.
If you could please email me - jayde@jaydelouise.co.uk.
Many thanks

cheree09 4 years ago

Hi I would be interested and would be greatful if you could send me some more information. I m a mobile holistic massage therapist can do hot stone too

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

cheree09 4 years ago

Hi I would be interested and would be greatful if you could send me some more information. I m a mobile holistic massage therapist can do hot stone too

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

HAZE7 4 years ago

Hi there, I would definitely like further information... Do feel free to contact me.
I specislise in Permanent Makeup (cosmetic tattooing)

Thank-you

http://www.hazeldiamond.com

SkinDeepBeauty 4 years ago

If you could send some more details to franklinlorraine40@gmail.com that would be fab xx

LaserLondonClinic 4 years ago

yes very interested

LaserLondonClinic 4 years ago

yes please call me 07723 307 951 Enhance I do massagae, eyelasgh tinting and aromatherapy. http://www.enhancebeautytherapy.co.uk

GlamaGirl 4 years ago

Would love to hear more about it. Can you send info please.

Amylouise25 4 years ago

Yes, I am new to the industry and wish to expand my client base. I am in South Hertfordshire and run a mobile Swedish massage business and also work from home. I would be delighted to help out.
Please send me details.
Thx
amystevens96@yahoo.co.uk

cmiller 4 years ago

Hi Sonia- Not sure if you are open to Intuitive therapy for your expo. My work is on http://www.livingthespiral.com Be well.

4 years ago

Hi Sonia

I would like to attend this event. I am a Makeup Artist and a Beauty Therapist.
My website: http://www.makeupbyjoannad.co.uk
I would be grateful if you send me more information. Many thanks J

4ForYou 4 years ago

Hi, I'm interested in this event please could you let me have more details.

Sources: 4ForYou - Professional Massage Therapists
http://www.4foryou.co.uk

Elizabeth008 4 years ago

Hi there!
It sounds very interesting - I would be grateful if you could send me more information to info@sereneayurveda.com

Many thanks,
Elizabeth

Sources: http://www.sereneayurveda.com/

NyameDua 4 years ago

Please send more info. I am, initially interested.

Web: http://www.nyamedua.com
Email: nyamedua.hb@gmail.com

sonia10 4 years ago

Can you add your email addresses and I will send the info over?

Answer Comments

sa411 4 years ago

tandshealth@googlemail.com

Rhianosl 4 years ago

Hi, could you please send me some info over regarding all the dates you have. Thank you, Rhian mail@ohsolovely.co.uk

fantasia 4 years ago

Please send me some more infomation as i am interested in attending.
many thanks
Lorraine

Giada 4 years ago

Hi Sonia, I am interested to attend this event , could u send me some more info pls? my email address is : giada_11@yahoo.it
Thanks, this is a very good idea

4 years ago

Hi there,

Please could you send more information about this event to daniellagordon@hotmail.com.

Kind Regards,
Daniella Gordon

Life Coach, Personal Development Coach, Reiki Practitioner

Sources: http://dgthelifecoach.wordpress.com/lifecoaching

esebeauty 4 years ago

Hi there,
I'm interested and would like to know more about it. Please send me more information.

Sources: glownwazi@beautyperfection.biz

Rhianosl 4 years ago

Could you please send me some more information, thank you, rhian mail@ohsolovely.co.uk

Related Offers

Pamper package View
50% OFF
£25.00
Eyebrow Wax & Tint View
£11.00
Relaxing Massage View
55% OFF
£20.00
Eyebrows Wax & Tint View
£25.00
Back Massage View
£20.00
Ebony Package View
£55.00
Pink Package View
£70.00
Gold Package View
£85.00
Body, Mind and Sole Spa Day View
£89.00
Pamper Me More Spa Day View
£130.00
A Couple's Retreat Spa Day View
£158.00
Eyebrow Tint and Tidy View
£10.00

European Massage at Body Matters

Beeston, Nottinghamshire
European Massage View
£17.00
Back, Neck and Shoulder Massage View
25% OFF
£15.00
Aromatherapy View
30% OFF
£24.50