Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: HI, I am a MT and i am looking for a strong couch bag mine has a tare!! Can anyone suggest? Thanks

Asked by Rachael80 4 years ago

7 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

andys 4 years ago

Hi Rachael80, sorry I can not help, found that the couch bags fitted to tight that is why we therapists have trouble with them. Had a good friend who made one for me , may be you know of someone who likes making something like this.

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

Other answers (6)

TheLogCabin 4 years ago

Hi Rachael, you could try your couch manufacturer/supplier. My couches came with covers which are very tough and I tend to leave them up so the covers don't get much use!
Obviously couch manufacturers don't do a standard size couch so pick your cover carefully if going for a 3rd party version.

Good luck ... John

AngelaNorton 4 years ago

Hi Rachel,
I've seen them sold individually before on e-bay, you just have to keep an eye out and see if anything comes up. For the time being may I suggest 'Duck Tape' stuck on the inside of the cover, it's very strong and available at most DIY stores, this should hold it together till you can get a replacement.

MoyraStinsonBacktoBacks 4 years ago

Hi Rachael, I bought my bag and my couch for Salon Services, I now have had both for 10 years, although the bag is scuffed it has no tears and also fits with my electric blanket and couch cover. One downside to the cover is there are no wheels or hand holds, however, I have a small trolley which I bought from Argos, I think? which is great if you are walking distances. Hope this is of some help.

laurasmobilebeautytreats 4 years ago

i got one off ebay with wheels for £30 and its great. See http://www.ebay.co.uk

HeadToToe 4 years ago

Ebay have so many suppliers now i find them very good for individual items.

ambience-cupar 4 years ago

I have found this company really competitive and very high standard of product you get exactly what you see and it takes a lot of wear and tear in fact I have bought two mobile couches with covers and they are really robust and look nice too.

They are called sports and leisure uk see link below. Hopefully this will fit the bill.

Regards

Michelle

Sources: http://www.sportandleisureuk.com/catalog/massage-tables/tahiti-deluxe-wheeled-carry-case

Related Offers

Relaxing Massage View
£30.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
£40.00
Four Hands Massage View
£55.00

Massage at BU Beauty Rooms

Salford, Manchester
Massage View
30% OFF
£21.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
30% OFF
£24.50
Luxury Aromatic Facial and Massage View
43% OFF
£25.00

Celebration Package at Tip Tap Toe

Mirfield, West Yorkshire
Celebration Package View
42% OFF
£69.00

Hen Party at Tip Tap Toe

Mirfield, West Yorkshire
Hen Party View
40% OFF
£29.00

Aromatherapy Massage at Tip Tap Toe

Mirfield, West Yorkshire
Aromatherapy Massage View
£15.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
51% OFF
£49.00
Time for Me Spa Half Spa Day View
51% OFF
£29.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
50% OFF
£69.00
50% Off Spa Day View
50% OFF
£38.00
Be Beautiful .. Pick'n'Mix View
48% OFF
£59.00
Essentail Back & Shoulder Massage View
20% OFF
£30.40
Deep Tissue Muscle Energiser Massage View
20% OFF
£32.00
Men's Deep Tissue Back & Shoulder Massage View
20% OFF
£32.00
Aromatherapy Body Massage View
20% OFF
£44.00
Madagascar Escape Massage View
20% OFF
£48.00
Oressence Energy View
20% OFF
£68.00
 Full Body Massage View
40% OFF
£36.00
3 Treatment  Relaxation Package View
57% OFF
£45.00
Aromatherapy Choice of Massage View
£35.00
Face Massage View
£32.00
Massage View
28% OFF
£50.00
Deep Power Massage (G5) View
£24.00
Tension Buster View
£32.00
Full Body Massage View
£55.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00