Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Where can you buy ORGANIC argan (Moroccan) oil?

Asked by PaolaEnergya 4 years ago

8 answers

I have just bought some argan oil but when I checked the ingredients I have noticed it has some chemicals; can you suggest a supplier of organic Moroccan oil please?

Treatments:
Hair Conditioning and Scalp Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Ct-hairdesign 4 years ago

hi there if you check out the website below you will find lots of products all organic containg argan oil, hope that helps x

Sources: http://www.ecobeautyshop.com/index.php?cPath=23_52&osCsid=5d3d8d5a2a17d52f2b35b49b4b389e4e

Answer Comments

PaolaEnergya 4 years ago

Thank you for your fast reply, much appreciated.

Other answers (7)

HAZE7 4 years ago

Hi there, You must check out http://www.arganoiltree.com/
Honestly it's 100% natural!! Great for your Skin, hair, nails etc Everyone I know uses this brand. :)

Sources: http://www.arganoiltree.com/

Answer Comments

PaolaEnergya 4 years ago

Good website, I wonder how the producers manage to keep prices lower than the Moroccan Oil brand which contains chemicals

Linda88 2 years ago

I used Argan oil from http://www.arganoiltree.com and I was very pleased with the quality of there oil, 100%. I bought some Argan oil for the same price in Paris and in Casablanca. I believe that is a fair price. Moroccan Oil is blend with chemicals and cost more!!! Moroccan Oil is more expensive because there advertisement cost!!! Linda

Andre 4 years ago

Hi, I find Baldwin's products very reliable. They sell organic cold pressed argan oil.
They have a nice shop in London. :)

Sources: http://www.baldwins.co.uk/Base-Oils-And-Accessories/Base-Oils/Baldwins-Argan-Oil/14138/380

Answer Comments

PaolaEnergya 4 years ago

Thanks!

Argan 4 years ago

Hello,

We are a Women Cooperative Producing and exporting Argan Oil in Bulk and other Organic Products.
All our Products are Eco-certified Organic.

Please check http://www.100biorganic.com
or: http://www.bestbioshop.com

Regards

marmurr1916 4 years ago

Hi, you can buy argan oil (organic) and buy rhassoul clay (also organic) from the website below. Excellent value for money on organic skin care. Cheers.

Sources: http://www.organicarganoil.co.uk

chicab 3 years ago

Hi try shop-morocco, they sell 100% pure Moroccan Argan products. Cooperative produced in Morocco.

Sources: http://www.shop-morocco.com/argan-oil-48-c.asp

bazar 3 years ago

the best argan oil is at http://www.arganbazar.com all my frieds use it and they have just pure organic straight from the farm

Sources: http://www.arganbazar.com

SeloSkin 3 years ago

You can try selo skin, http://www.ar-gan.co.uk they based in London

Related Offers

Conditioning Hair Treatment View
20% OFF
£28.00
Ferrero Rocher Package View
£99.99
Conditioning Treatments View
£7.00
Bridal make up & Hair View
45% OFF
£137.50
Biolustre Revive Repair Treatment View
50% OFF
£37.50
NASHI Argan hand soap View
£2.50
L'Oreal Mythic Oil - OIL 125ml View
£16.00
Nashi Deep Infusion mask View
£20.00
NASHI Styling Smoother 150ml View
£12.00
NASHI Styling Curly Maker 150ml View
£12.00
NASHI Styling Root Boost 250ml View
£12.00
NASHI Styling Hairspray 300ml View
£12.00
NASHI Argan conditioner 200ml View
£15.00
Nashi Argan Instant Mask 150ml View
£18.00
NASHI Argan Oil 30ml View
£12.00
NASHI Argan shampoo 200ml View
£15.00

Redken Diamond Oil at the salon

St Johns Wood, London
Redken Diamond Oil View
£28.00