Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Could acupuncture help me with my sleep talking?

Asked by KatieInnes 5 years ago

2 answers

I tend to both talk and walk in my sleep, driving my boyfriend mad! Is acupuncture the best thing to prevent this or are there other alternative therapies that are more effective?

Treatments:
Acupuncture

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

diagnosis 5 years ago

Hi Katie, acupuncture may be a good choice to help with your condition, sleep walking , talking and teeth grinding tend be caused by a gall bladder inbalance. Hope this is helpul.

Other answers (1)

ronit 5 years ago

Try taking a supplement called GABA - 750 mg before bed. It is a calming brain chemical that might help you wind down a little deeper during sleep. Acupuncture would also help for the same reason.

Related Offers

Acupuncture View
33% OFF
£20.00
Acupunture View
33% OFF
£40.00
includes hot cupping View
33% OFF
£40.00
Acupuncture View
33% OFF
£30.00
Acupuncuture View
12% OFF
£70.00
Cosmetic Acupunture View
11% OFF
£80.00
Qigong Energy Detox View
£90.00

Acupuncture at Arcadia Care

Acocks Green, Birmingham
Acupuncture View
£40.00
Off-Peak Acupuncture View
£150.00

Peak Acupuncture at Chuan Spa

Regent Street, London
Peak Acupuncture View
£180.00
Full body Thai aromatic oil  massage and luxury spa facial treatment(POPULAR) View
23% OFF
£49.50
Acupuncture View
12% OFF
£70.00